SCREAM AWARDS 2015 STUDENTS NOMINEES LIST

SCREAM AWARDS / SCREAM AWARDS 2015 STUDENTS NOMINEES LIST

STUDENTS NOMINEES LIST

Below is the list of students nominees after a period of competitive nominations among students in all major schools in West Africa.Students who were in school at any point between June 2014 and July 2015 are eligible.Nominees are required to provide their social media details, contact and pictures.Kindly send them to screammag1@gmail.com

You can also contact us through via

281DD84E (BBM)
08137449620 (Whatsapp)
08061171558 (Calls)
Twitter- @Scream_Awards
Instagram- @screammag

1.MOST SOPHISTICATED MALE

ABUAD-Jack IRD, Tunde Camaro versatile
ACU-Charles (tekno), Iyanu (200), Xclusive, Marshall
BELLS-Patrick Jaka
BOWEN-Daniel Iyaki
CALEB-Papichu, Emina Ojoma
CRESCENT-Kayode shobukola, Aliyu
CU-JT Taro, Sammy PPH, Nonso Okafor
EPS-Drey Sax, Tobi, Victoriouz Icon
FOUNTAIN-Ibrahim
FUNAAB-Mob, Abbey champs, Henz Champs
HNAUB-Moyo Gucci, Frank Asala
LASU-Tokunbo Alausa
LCS-Jide(inr), Gboyega(eco),Tasie Daniel
LEADCITY-Evok, Tosin, Tunde
LCU-Benjamin cash, Uche Igwe, Fresh
OOU-Flower, Bugatrick
RUN-Kelvin Osazee, Kitan Adeyemi
Ayo Oloyede, Derindope
UI-Ore Aro,Oliseh Soc,Pharko,Pentecost
UNILAG-Oluwanishola, Kazeem, Akin, Sezenaw, Panache,Dike Henry
UNIPORT-End well, Felix
ZENITH-KB

2.MOST SOPHISTICATED FEMALE

AAUA-Dunni
ABUAD-Kasali, Tina edewor
ACU-Jemimah, Ruth, Toni,Yewande, Bella, Zara, Ruthie
BELLS-Hillz Ese
CALEB-Miriam Abdallah, DammiTintin, Ngozi Praiz
CRESCENT-Meema, Latifat
CU-Mfon(Chem Eng)
EPS-Rebbecah, Omowumi
FOUNTAIN-Islamiyah
FUNAAB-Seliat, Dammy
HNAUB-Derby, Nikky
LEADCITY-Peggy,Wura Cora, Jaypee
LCU-Kopho, Porsche Diva, Wendy                                                OUI-Hassan Zainab, Tope Okoya, Wunmi, Benita(300l),
OOU-Orowoto Beauty, Mo’s Diva
RUN-Mary Ann, Ebun Okunoren, Gift, Sandra Palmer, Orire
UI-Tiwalade Oni, Ava nutrition, Teebabsy, Debola(CLA), Temi Ajayi, Evelyn (Idia)
UNIBEN-Tiana Dimoke, Ify Anita (Nicki)
UNILAG-Sophia, Lola Osifeko, Azeez Kafayat
UNIOSUN-Moji
UNIPORT-Rebecca Hampson, Vicki

3. MR PERSONALITY

AAUA-Baba kafata, Dontee, Romide
ABUAD-Pexxie
ACU-Opeyemi (presido), Leonard, Dayo (vp acusa)
BELLS-Tobi Ogunsemowo (Hon teeze)
CALEB-Ik Official, Pelumi Agbojo, Mide Beats
CRESCENT-Samad White,Femi Alabi
CU-Eseosa(Inter Rel)
EPS-Victoriouz Icon, A’deh
FOUNTAIN-Kelvin Umoru
FUNAAB-Ahmed Bolaji, Lanre Champs, Merschack
HNAUB-Dammy Ray, Afam, Malcolm
LASU-Aybams
LCS-Prospect, Dhammy AFC
LEADCITY-Oje, Otunba, Shola Fabulox LCU-Davido, Large, Seun fabulox
OOU-Emmanuel, Dayo Edu, Mistu DD
RUN-Ademola Famose, Dapo King, Tunde Daada, Kaylon, Niyi
UI-Diran, TOT, Femi Macho
UNIBEN-Peter Amayo ,Garick Graham
UNILAG-Senator Lummy, Sannikayz, Panache
UNIPORT-Pascal, John Dove
ZENITH-Adetola Ademola, Alade Cyrus, Steve Bodunde

4.MISS PERSONALITY

AAUA-Tomi Suji, Holuewa, Vera Uweche
ABUAD-DCheddah, Edidiong
ACU-Theresa, Kemi (400), Mariam, Tomori
BELLS-Seliat Olojede
CALEB-Zainab Oreagba
CRESCENT-Azeemat, Tayo Cruz
EPS-Fatima, Omowunmi, Itunu
FOUNTAIN-Nusroh
FUNAAB-Miss Dolapo, Muna, Lammy VP SUG
HNAUB-Zainab, Oyin, Ife Leey
LASU-Oluwatomisin (MBGLASU 2014)
LCS-funmi (inr), Tayo (csc), Itunu(bam)
LEADCITY-Peggy, Gbemi adesakin
LCU-Kikiwise, Betty rombic, MayowaKay Anita(masscomm)               OUI-Titilayo
OOU-Mz Ruthie, Anu
RUN-LammyB, Shikemi Ayo-Onita, Mary Ann, Destiny Deedeesweets
UI-BOW, Boluwabade, Temi Gbademu, Daphne, Teebabsy
UNIBEN-Banks, Stephanie Ohumu
UNILAG-Michy Gold, Mary Falodun, Lara Amisu
UNIOSUN-Aisha
UNIPORT-Fidelia, Judith, Val
ZENITH-Mercy Akanasu, Rukaya, Lola Agbola

5.MOST HANDSOME

AAUA-Aleco, Leye Ayodeji, Olajide Bright
ABUAD-Kevin, Emmanuel James
ACU-Gbemi, Remison, Opeyemi, Tomiwa, Tobe
BELLS-Austin Ebuka(bubu chan)
CALEB-Ayoshile Musa, Demilade(200l), Ovie200l, Seye Onayiga
CRESCENT-Abiola Masscomm, Samad White, Olukolu Tunji
CU-General Osemene, Michael Umodit, Somto FRB
EPS-A’deh, Isa, AZ
FOUNTAIN-Yinkhalifa
FUNAAB-B money, Kay, Fash excel
HNAUB-Fresh White, Jonathan
LEADCITY-Ahmed, Jo, William siege
OOU-Dami, Daniel
RUN-Afolabi Giwa, Sir Zito, Charles Osuagwu, Tofunmi Agida
UI-Tishe, TK, Kennedy, Toyosi, Kome(Chemistry)
UNIBEN-Uyi Aiyedan
UNILAG-Gboye Ginger, Oduwole, Jerry Dim, Tobi Banks
UNIOSUN-Oged
UNIPORT-Supa Swank, Frank
ZENITH-Kings, Sydney, Chukwuma, Nelson

6.MOST BEAUTIFUL

AAUA-Princess Adekunbi, Derin, Mojisola Emjay
ABUAD-Demilade , Ayomikun, Brenda Adehi
ACU-Olamide, Zara, Tomi (200), Lammy, Simi
BELLS-Zainab(Miss Shona)
CALAVI-Mimi
CALEB-Miriam Abdallah, George Dango,  Atari Beredugo, Sharon Odumodu,
CRESCENT-Meema, Ada, Eniola Ekun
CU-Tolu Akanji, Kechi(Kechi_X, Kelly Praise
EPS-Fatima, Abigail
FOUNTAIN-Fashugba Khadijah
FUNAAB-Ireayo, Adeola, Ore(Ex-Miss funaab)
HNAUB-Gloria, Mawe
LASU-Oluwatomisin, Tedisola
LCS-kethia 100mcm, winifred 200csc
LEADCITY-Cora, Olamide Sadiq, Wendy, Umuh Nafeesah
LCU-Oyin Williams, Dolcheezy(Dolapo), Cindy 300l
MAP-Natasha
OAU-Cherrie
OOU-Beauty, Biola Banjoko                                                            OUI-kadiri Motunrayo
RUN-Olaitan, Anita Ojugbana, Oyintari, Chinenye, Sewa Nana
UI-Anne Fisher, Temi Olagunju, Tosin Jegede, Temi Gbademu, Pearl Okoroma
UNIBEN-Rebecca Arikpo sekemi
UNILAG-Nifemi, Akinfolarin Seun, Michy Gold, Oyindamola            UNILAG-Hassan Pelumi, Oyinye Precious
UNIOSUN-Funmi, Classic Empress
UNIPORT-Esther, Nissi, April
ZENITH-Thelma Madu, Chisom (Winner FOZ ’15),Funke Harrison

7.BRAIN OF THE YEAR

AAUA-Real Gbedu, Campus Cammerazi
ABUAD-Clinton Engineering 4.97 , Sola Odunsi Law 4.95, Breade 4.86
ACU-Kemi (acct), Tobi elegbede,Oyin (physics 4.9), Kenny(200l)
BELLS-Chima Oge, Seliat Olojede
CALEB-Chizoba Ndubisi, Chioma (Inter rel), Ayodeji Adeniji, Obafemi Kazeem
CRESCENT- Zainab Hassan, Adetoro Mariam, Abolade Tolulope
CU-Sammy PPh,Tobi fabs
EPS-Joyce
FOUNTAIN-Baqi
HNAUB-Chidinma(Comp sci)
LASU-Solarmic (comp sci)
LCS-Wale, Aderinsola, President
LEADCITY-Nkechi(mass comm), Anthony, Rekkybee
OOU-TB Yankee
RUN-Ibukun Bamikole, Demilade Adejoorin, Deji Ogunriola
UI-Mosun Age
UNILAG-Nosastic, Gbadebo Daniel
UNIOSUN-Kola Adeagbo
UNIPORT-Levi, Blessing
ZENITH-Agnes, Andrew, Adekunle Badmos

8.MOST ENTERPRISING

AAUA-Xtreme T Beauty Box, Transformer beauty cafe, Slimbau beauty place, Aaua papparazi
ABUAD-Ayotola Johnson, Nicole Adehi, Chioma Adiele, Tosin Welfare, Gbenga asedeyHot, Emerald Store, Vershima ridick
ACU-Ragba, Mcspicy, Debbieblinqs, Susijayne, Beat by Amber, Rasheed vintage clothing
BELLS-Tosin_FADE, Ope ORIDOTA
CALAVI-Mimi Cakes
CALEB-OJM Photography, Tumz beauty, Sharon (Ewa ara)
CRESCENT- Stretchy, Gbohumi, Wale Cake
EPS-Abbey, Tobi
FOUNTAIN-Abideck Clothing
FUNAAB-Larry Walker, Chase Interior
HNAUB-Chimex, Lanre(Naija connect), Mr Arab
LASU-Willy wears(ART)
LCS-Ifetee, Dapo Chiffon
LEADCITY-Chris, Yemi, Yvonne,CEO Idea Konsult, Seunfunmi
LCU-Swoosh Collections
RUN-Hansel Praise, Stanley Sam, Tolu Saint, Ocheme Emmanuel, Vicary
UI-Mercy sugarRush, Diadem Collection, Kipkay
UNIBEN-TG Banks(House of epitome),
Famous(Uniben metro)
UNILAG-Nyah Heet, Sannikayz, Bori Footwears, Lex Eclipse, Ara Cakes, Musty K collections, Annora Steve, Ara Cakes
UNIPORT-JD, Justice
ZENITH-Mariam, Daniel, Folashade

9.MONEY BAG

AAUA-Aleco,Kayode bakare,Dunni, Ige Abisoye, Cash money
Abuad-Ita Michael
ACU-Ay exclusive, Sammy, Geemalay, swinzu, jemimah, chris (bleaching 400 Geo)
BELLS-Ola coded, Jeco Camo
CRESCENT-Abana, Lekan, Aliyu
CU-Dewale Dosman, Rogba Fayose, Amadi Akarachi
EPS-Abbe, Harith Gucci
FOUNTAIN-Dolapo
FUNAAB-Lanre Emrald, Ayodeji champs
Shakazulu
HNAUB-Frank Asala, Afam, Irish, Seyi Ace, Sugar Lee,Yolo Lee
LASU-Nozie Lion Rave(Comp sci)
LEADCITY-Benjamin cash, Uche Igwe, Sean, Bobo (fisayo), Fado (Yinka)
OOU-Kudah, Gudda Money
RUN-Makaveli , Derindope , Rozay, Prince Nemi, Stanley Samson
UI-Seun Olamitoye
UNIBEN-Biggie, Emmanuel(E Money)
UNILAG-Oluwanishola
UNIOSUN-Kenny Money
UNIPORT-Odogwu, Friday

10.BEST CLIQUE(MALE)

AAUA-home boiz ent | sunky, ajasco & friends |  Desmond, Finest & Co
Abuad-Seyi, action & pastor | Ita and friends
ACU-HPG, Remison n frds, masscomm boys (400 level), eco boys (400 level), geology boys (400level), Damola and Rocchi
AJAYI-Shevy and friends, Ty and friends
BELLS-Winter gang(Okiki and friends)
CALEB-Omezia & jack, oreofe & felix
CRESCENT-Olukolu & co, Butty boys, Cray Gang
EPS-Peter Sax & Drey Sax
FOUNTAIN-Dopesaintz
FUNAAB-MPG, AMG
HNAUB-Afam and Malcom, Jeje and Soft
LCS-ay slim n frnds, dhante n frnds
LEADCITY-Gabar, Dare, Dapo & weezy(shin boys), Blizz B & friends, Blaise & friends, Shola fabulox, Seun fabulox & Divaboy
OOU-Eminent brothers
RUN-Dapo King & Facaus,
RUN-Bolaji, Fred, Moses and Wole, ACE
RUN-Kaylon and friends, Jeff and friends
UI-Deolu and Friends, CMC, Ameh,Kome and friends, Opa and friends, Nimi and friends
UNIBEN-CHULO
UNILAG-Dipo, Lugi, Cephas, Nas,Hope, and Adebic, Lex Eclipse, Nosa, Lanre, White Money, Jekky, Ferrari, Hayzee and friends
UNIOSUN-SODG
UNIPORT-Supa swank, Skillz, Jd, kaystyle and Levi (The gods), Suni, Blaze, Frank, Ovacumm and Bob

11.BEST CLIQUE(FEMALE)

AAUA-talented thriller dancers,  derin & Dominica
Abuad-Peace, solape, dotun and co
ACU-Tomi nd friends, ladun nd friends, Bwing girls, ejiro n frds, Lolade n frds
BELLS-Seliat and friends (chinyere, folake), Uzoamaka and friends (Eunice, Toye)
CALEB-Blessing,ope & Olamide, Nelly & Funmi, Tunmishe & DammyTintin
Chucks Ayosile & El peri
CRESCENT-Tayor Cruz & co, Ada, Simi & Laela
EPS-Yinka and Toyin
FOUNTAIN-Family
FUNAAB-Torera and friends, Mide pearl, ferrari and friends, Eniola, ire and amy
HNAUB-Pretty Gang, Sandra duchess and Friends
LCS-Jamila n frnds, Teemi n frnds
LEADCITY-Bolu,Pelumi & bisola, Kopho and friends, Funmi & co, Porsche Diva & crew, Betty and Seunfunmi
OOU-Damilola Oshinuga and friends
RUN-Mofe, Wande, Toni, Pelumi & Tayo,
Wofai, Vivian & Wemimo, Mary, Orezi & Gbemi, Tumi & friends, Busayo & friends
UI-Firdows, Tinu and friends, Lolade ML Pro, Mz Horlly & clique, Blessing, Kimberly, Toni & Clique
UNIBEN-Tashar, Banku & NK (TBN),
Favour Ann & Ella (EFG)
UNILAG-Olufisayi, Nnena and Oyin, Nora, Thelma and Jane, Keji and friends
UNIOSUN-Yetunde,Bukky,Eniola & Tosin
UNIPORT-Rukky, Steph, Nina, Judith, Elsie, Sybil and Chisom(supa7), Grace, Ruby, Pearl, Gift and co

12.BEST RAVE CLUB

ACU-DRB
BELLS-Cypher, Camo
FUNAAB-Champs, Lavida
HNAUB-Alien Inc, Extreme Ent
LASU-Rave Ent
LEADCITY-Inxcess, Siege, PlayOn, Finesse
OOU-KGMG, ABML, Mirage
UI-MI6,CMC
UNILAG-Eclipse, Nodge, Invaders
UNIOSUN-SODG
UNIPORT-Herbitat, Tuscany

13.BEST CLUB BOYCHIEF

AAUA-Sammy Billz
ACU-Preri( 200l Econs )DRB ,sinzu
BELLS-Mayor (cypher), Jeco Camo
CRESCENT-Hafiz, Abana, Bosun
EPS-Afolabi, Tommy Kazzy
FOUNTAIN-SMM
FUNAAB-Fash Excel, Olamide Champs
HNAUB-Fasho(Ceo Alien Inc.), Quadri(Ceo etxreme)
LCS-Eshin, Dhammy AFC
LEADCITY-Davido, Nelson, William siege, Mpror Playon
OOU-Dammy Mirage, Euro ABML
UI-Deolu, Kiitan, Enesi, E-capable
UNIBEN-Fresh Billz, Bobby
UNILAG-Shyboi Eclipse, Ayo Nodge, Prince PME
UNIOSUN-Nelson SODG

14.MOST POPULAR MALE

AAUA-Aaua Amebo & Ajasco
Abuad-pexxie, Action , Holoskey
ACU-Nene, OgaOjo, Orebe,
AJAYI-Ebuka, Iyanu (BFN), Opiano
BELLS-Large
CALEB-General Dapo, Kendrick, Romade Bakare, General Obodo
CRESCENT-Bosun, Oroki, Femi
CU-Ifeanyi Nwune, Nsikan CampusHeat, Tade Peters, Lanre Shonubi
EPS-Drey Sax, Abbey, Peter Sax
FOUNTAIN-Ginger
FUNAAB-Olamide Champs
HNAUB-Fasho Alien, Quadri extreme
LASU-Omo Alhaja
LCS-Dhante, Olosho, Dapo Chiffon
LEADCITY-Davido, Blizz B(Brume), Jayswagg, Brown
OOU-Bcot, Hardex
RUN-Mosope,Dele Militarymind, Carlos, Femi Nuvo, Olumide (Jigi)
UI-SIR Kenayo, Oliseh Ogbogbo, Nimi, Bookunmie, Bam Bam
UNIBEN-TG Banks, Victor Ekeng
UNILAG-Richie Bands, BF Jaccus, Femi Skillful
UNIOSUN-Olalekan Oged
UNIPORT-G dope, Suni
ZENITH-Steve, Demola, Alade O Cyrus

15.MOST POPULAR FEMALE

AAUA-Esther selfmade ajebutter, Ohungunja Temitope
ABUAD-Joke, Moyo, Nicole
ACU-Gbaski, Annie, Ladun, Coco, Tife Danjuma
AJAYI-Wendy, ketura, dayo bella
BELLS-Mz Boma
CALEB-Eno Adesuwa, Dammy Tintin, Sharon Odumodu, Fola Animashaun
CRESCENT-Jennifer Edore, Faizah Omkri
CU-Audrey, Tolu Akanji, Ekems
EPS-Omowunmi, Rebbeca, Adesuwa
FOUNTAIN-Nafeesah
FUNAAB-Torera, Baby water, Mide minaj
HNAUB-Julliet, Louisiana
LASU-Arewa
LCS-Lauretta, MDV
LEADCITY-Jemimah, Chidinma (mass comm), Yvonne ( mass comm), Rhikky, Kopho
OOU-Legal Parrot, Mz Ruthy Ace                                          OUI-Landlady, Sharon Itua
RUN-Tumi, LammyB, Fadehan, Jamaica, Elizabeth                                                                                            TPI-Amara Jessica
UI-Toyoce, Debola CLA, Yukiko, Uchechi
UNIBEN-Precious omoregie, Jessica kasi
UNILAG-Jessica, Yosola, Dami Coker, Jennifer Oboh, Helen Benard
UNIOSUN-Yeteahdip
UNIPORT-Steph Obi, Rebecca Hampson
ZENITH-Mercy Akanazu, Rukayat, FOZ-Evelyn

16. MR FASHIONISTA

AAUA- Paul smith, Ogunleru ibrahim
ABUAD-Nsikan Mkpong, Otaro Rowland
ACU-Eradu, Tobe (200, Geo), Midrey AJAYI-Ebuka,Timi (comp sci 400l), Iyanu (mcb 200)
BELLS-Collins, Ope Oridota
CALEB-Zack Aminu, Papi Chu, Ojoma Emina, Solomon Lar
CRESCENT-Aliyu, Animashaun Lekan
CU-Yinka, Jamie Udo, Sammy PPh, Glenn Judo
EPS-A’deh, Bleez Boy, Zibbi Da Baddest
FOUNTAIN-Dolapo, Razak
FUNAAB-Fred Fitz, Hotman
HNAUB-Emma infinity, Kuva davis
LASU-Tokunbo Alausa
LCS-Devmills, Jide inr
LEADCITY-Seun fabulox, Shabba, Seun Bamidele
OOU-Lanre
RUN-Sir Zito, Charles, Olateju, DipoChill
UI-Saint K, Ebuka Ogbogbo, Emma, Oke, Markaveli
UNIBEN-Henry(badoo), Tucker Okolo
UNILAG-Yemi(kingcregx), David Bones, Wale Wolf, Akin, Ola Black
UNIOSUN-Segun Adeyemo
UNIPORT-Supa Swank, Frank
ZENITH-Kings Ibu, Bada, Dim Somto concept

17.MISS FASHIONISTA

AAUA-Elizabeth Peter, Mz cute, Funmi aloofin, Funmilayo ogunsaju
ABUAD-Pelumi adejumo, Amaka Charles Mourita(english)
ACU-Zara, Iwalewa, Annie, Yewande, AJAYI-Ruthie, Yinkizzleway, Faby
BELLS-Hillz Ese, Angela, Cordelia
CALEB-Zainab Oreagba, Olamide Ninalowo, Stephanie Egbuziem, Bukola Adeyemo
CRESCENT-Ada, Tayor Cruz, Huleimah
CU-Anne Noah
EPS-Mercy, Kemi
FOUNTAIN-Mowa
FUNAAB-Munah, Shade
HNAUB-Enny, Mide Smallie
LCS-Fenty, Peace inr
LEADCITY-Wura Soulja Gal, Rekiat, Ukpee
OAU-Pearl
OOU-Kudi, Christy, Olakunbi
RUN-Dami Oladipo, Jeanette Enikele, Ibiyemi, Nene, Simi
UI-Towo, Yombo, Debby, Tiwalade Oni
UNIBEN-Esther Banku snow, Favour Nwachukwu
UNILAG-Valerie Dish, Eku Georgina, Ashimolowo Odunayo, Pelumi
UNIOSUN-Yeteahdip
UNIPORT-Tetsoma, Excel
ZENITH-Pearl, Hanniel, Stella Orjiakor

18.POPAHOLIC

AAUA-Sammy billz and Desmond Oloye
BELLS-Severing [s naira]
CRESCENT-Olaitan(Royal Bone), Abana
CU-Biggie, Eric
EPS-Yarima
FOUNTAIN-MoetYounging(Shayo)
FUNAAB-Bolade
HNAUB-Creamy Wizzy, Sugar Lee, Frank Asala
LCS-Jagaban, Aboki
LEADCITY-Porshe Diva, Shola Fabulox, Benjamin cash, Sean, Fado(Yinka), Divaboy, Fisayo(Bobo)
OOU-Sheyifunmi&Alan, Dammie Richie
Gudder Money, Dammy Mirage
UNILAG-Shola, Feezo, Kazeem, Sezenew, Sadiq Olasisi
UNIPORT-Odogwu, Friday

19.BEST AUTOMOBILE

AAUA-Kayode Bakare (Honda 2014), Aleco (Muscle) & cash money (venza)
ABUAD-Tunde CAmaro
BELLS-Audu(crosstour)
CRESCENT-Kayode shobukola
FUNAAB-Ayodeji champs, Shakazulu
Lanre Emerald, Abbey champs
HNAUB-Irish X6, Moyo Gucci (Benz C350)
LCS-Jagaban
LEADCITY-Sean(c300), Uche(corolla 14), Divaboy(Landrover), Dipo(Range rover)
OOU-Latiff ABML                                                                                                             UI-Ope (Peugeot 306 convertible)
UNILAG-Tripz Automobile
UNIPORT-Odogwu, Friday
ZENITH-Ebi Spiff, Ezeocha Jessica, Jojo Linda

20.BEST COUPLE

ABUAD-Tomisin  & Dupe, Raymond and funke
ACU-Slekky & seye, Charles n Tomori, Ladun & TY, Mololuwa & Bayo, Seye & Sleeky
BELLS-Collins and Lilian
CALAVI-Mr and Mz Spice
CALEB-Seye & Dharme, Seun & Blessing, TL & Aisha, Semilore & Folake
CRESCENT-Bisi & Alesh, Zainab Hassan & Boo
CU-fejiro and Seun, David Udiminue and kiva, Mfon and Evodie
EPS-Tomi & Rose
FOUNTAIN-Sodiq & Kemi
FUNAAB-Olamide champs & qeewttolu, Dharmiefe
LCS-Eddy n Jessica, Dare n Dami, Slim n Becca
LEADCITY-Bayor & Spouse, Seun & Ademide, Bukky & Amina
OOU-Leemah and Pops
RUN-Moyo Darlton & Atinuke, Qeednurty & Bibiana, Daniel Supaman & Seun, Yinka & Orire, King & Oluchi
UI-Tiwa and Yombo, Tipsy and Seyi, Tomi and  Marvelous, Kayode and Glory, MJ and Andem
UNILAG-Andre and Titemi, Heezy Eclipse and Leye Climate, Wura and Patrick UNILAG-Ayo and Peju, Laide and TarryNodge
UNIOSUN-Cosmos and Faith
ZENITH-Jude & Veronica, Daniel & Kofoworola, Padi & Ijoma

21.HOTTIE OF THE YEAR
(Miss Gorgeous)

AAUA-Derin, Eju Joy, Suyi Tomi
ABUAD-Kemi Onibalusi
ACU-Uzo, Bukunmi, Soledayo, Kemi(Acct)                                                                                                     BABCOCK-Pelumi(Ms pel)
BELLS-Mariam Olawale
CALEB-Emike, Ladyann Agbo, Miriam Abdallah, Jasmine, Zainab Sulaiman
CRESCENT-Yetunde, Aisha Murphy, Khaled Zubeidah
CU-Willow, Miracle, Preye, Elohor
EPS-Gina, Joy Indiana
FOUNTAIN-Lauretta
FUNAAB-
HNAUB-Mawe, Louisana, Cookie Lyon                                                                                                  LAUTECH-Princess
LCS-Taiye James, Coco, Olamide
LEADCITY-Funmi (Lily Patra), Kemi(Kim), Tope (mass comm)
LCU-Yetunde, Wendy , Love, Martha
Novena-Nicki
OOU-Thelmae, Slimberry, Deola                                                             OUI-Tope Sokoya
RUN-Simisola Aladenaye, Rita Okenwa, Annie, Olaitan, Damilola, Bukky Eshun
UI-Grace Arowodasha, Sandra, Paulina, Temmy Psych
UNIBEN-Mercy Lassie, Rukky Isede
UNILAG-Akinfolarin Seun, Kachi Prime, Nicole, Wura
UNIOSUN-Motayo, Oyinda Oyediran(Mz Hon)
UNIPORT-Pamela, Tessy peters, Chioma,
Ada, Jacinta
ZENITH-Stella Ojiakor, Ammy FOZ 2015

22.MOST SOUGHT AFTER MALE

ABUAD-Basir, Kashim, Olamide Dada
ACU-Nelson, Charles (tekno), Xclusive, AJAYI-Remison, Tomiwa, Demola400l
BELLS-Tony Zitta
CALEB-Steve Audu, General Dapo, Official Ik, Ayoshile Musa
CRESCENT:Samad W, Olukolu Yussuf, Collins Oyi
CU-Chimex,Sammy pph, Yinka Artbeat
EPS-A’deh, Victoriouz Icon
FUNAAB-Mide champs, Lanre Emerald
Shakazulu
HNAUB-Frank Asala, Sugar lee, Cayana
LASU-Dollypizzle
LCS-Devmillz, Imahnuel Brainz, Dhante
LEADCITY-Mpror, Evok, Dapo, Runah,                                          LCU-Tunde, Josh, Jo, Brown
OOU-Kcee, Dope
RUN-Sir Zito, Tofunmi Agida, Kanu
UI-Joe Abdallah, Ola Papi
UNIBEN-Uyi Aideyan & Victor Ekeng
UNILAG-Drizzy, Ope Invaders
UNIOSUN-Nappynizzle
UNIPORT-Charles, Bob

23.MOST SOUGHT AFTER FEMALE

ABUAD-Tina Edewor and Emem
ACU-Zara, Lammy, Jumai, Sherifat, Uzo AJAYI-Yewande, Bella, Faredah, Fabby
BELLS-Hillz Ese
CALEB-Sharon Odumodu, Ngozi Praiz
CRESCENT-Fatima(Poko),Temi Jaji,Khalid Zubeidah
CU-Elohor, Miracle, Christabel Igberase, Preye
EPS-Eniola, Rebecca, Gina, Mercy
FUNAAB-Baby water, Torera, Eniola
HNAUB-Louisiana, Arewa, El Blazy
LASU-Arewa
LCS-Cherish, Jummy(bam)
LEADCITY-Yetunde, Love, Oyin Marcus, Tania
LCU-Cleopatra(Gbemi), Nancy, Yvonne, Kofo
OOU-Morris
RUN-Naeomi, Foluke, Shikemi Ayo-Onita
Ijeoma, Ibiyemi
UI-Grace Arowodasha, Eniola (Vet), Joy (Psych), Winifred Law, Amaka(Edu), Paulina
UNILAG-Mowunmie aka Boobs, Foluso Odeside, Khajee Nodge, Pelumi
UNIOSUN-Themitayor Ilesanmi
UNIPORT-Rebecca hampson, Esther

24.ROOKIE OF THE YEAR

AAUA-Mc Heddie & DJ Jeffy
ABUAD-Tina Edewor and Emem
ACU-Ope(Biz Admin)
BELLS-Dara Tmk photography
CALEB-Stylez, Yomi, Deblow, Dipo John
CRESCENT-Abdulaziz Zainab, Gawat
CU-Bawa ‘YungB’,Kennedy somto
EPS-Petayor, Whilly Ghatti, Bammy
FOUNTAIN-Bobby
FUNAAB-Eniola Frosh
HNAUB-Sugar Lee, Arab Boy, Mr Fingle, KayD
LCS-Dare(inr), Perez, Taiwo Johnson
LEADCITY-Jonathan, Mike Yuma, Blaze, LCU-Msk, Daniel, Blizz B
OOU-Youngseed, Wura                                      OUI-Odymark,Iyanya,Treasure
RUN-Okunola Samuel, Esosa, Ebi Ugo
UI-G Jokes, Toni, Obed, Jibola Afodeso, Kiitan, Olajuwon
UNIBEN-Owen Erhabor
UNILAG-David PCG, John Raph, John Elliot
UNIPORT-Charles, G Dope

25.NEW ROSE AWARD

AAUA-Adeniyi ilerioluwa, Ajayi Ibukun
ABUAD-Tani Idowu
ACU-Fareedah ,Victoria(history), Aliya, Vivian, Bisoye
BELLS-Jessica John_white, Omonye
Juliet Oderhohwo, Ajoke akiniyi
CALEB-Sogie ,George Tango, Toga, Tobi Adebanjo
CRESCENT-Eniola
CU-Esther Bassey, Onwuka Celeste, Wana, Kanmie
EPS-Oyindamola,Omotayo
FOUNTAIN-Oyawoye Fateemah
FUNAAB-Nkechi adubor, Zimbiat
HNAUB Quinbee
Landmark-AnitaBlonde
LCS-Yemi(mcm, Juliet(csc,) Temy(acc)
LEADCITY-Nicole, Gbemisola, Deba                                             OUI-Tolu, Momma, Valerie, Esther
OOU-Tolani                                                                                                   KWASU-Olamide Agboola
RUN-Naomi Emu, Praise, Teniola, Anu
UI-Pearl Okoroma, Blessing Ofole, Angel,
Omawumi, Nike Adedeji, Temi Thomas, Abiola(Strawmillz), Ujo
UNILAG-Amaekwe Dein, Lateefah Afolabi, Kehinde shitta, Yinka Blaize
UNILAG-Stephanie Modilin, Esther Ize-Iyanmu, Adesola Ajeigbe, Ahia Oreva, Ebele
UNIOSUN-Sewa
UNIPORT-Bianca, Ruby

26.MOST INFLUENTIAL

AAUA-sunky piper & niyi Williams
ABUAD-Pexxie, Kehinde Oaunyinkanmi, Adehi Nicole
ACU-Papa
BELLS-Dumebi
CALAVI-Mr spice
CALEB-Eno Adesuwa, Official IK, Steven Audu, Folabomi Animashaun
CRESCENT-Abolade Tolu, Faheeza
CU-Engr Ik, Tolu council chairman, Nsikan
EPS-Victoriouz Icon, Abbey, Achmmed, Peter Sax
FOUNTAIN-Shittu AbdulQuadri
FUNAAB-Olajuwon
HNAUB-Hassan Hot, Tayo Afc, Ikibe Tma
LASU-Dollypizzle
LCS-Aboki, Eshin, Dhante, Pure Play Tourism
LEADCITY-Dapo, Gabar, Davido, Shola fabulox
OOU-Roxy B, Makemzy, Bereti
RUN-Debo (Mr Macaroni), Doyin Ojo,
Dolapo Akorede
UI-SirKenayo, Boluwabade, Shope
UNIBEN-Famous(uniben metro),Garrick Graham
UNILAG-Kene Arts, President Ginger
UNIPORT-Suni, Acetune
ZENITH-O Steve Bodunde, Adetola Ademola, Alade Cyrus

27.STUDENT MUSICIAN OF THE YEAR

AAUA-Moxie,Beejay smallz,Duchess
ABUAD-Yung Willis
ACU-Dj Skai, Jboy, Cashdream
AJAYI-Donpelly, tunaco, fancy Boy
BELLS-Rozzady, Dj Phinga
CALEB-Oye, Brand DA, Davico, Shoba Elijah, Keenah
CRESCENT-Royal bone, Beejay Bams, Yung Kel              ESEP-Tonex
EPS-Drey Sax, Petayor, Bammy
FOUNTAIN-Lexyjay
FUNAAB-Ajanaku, Oberz, Zimbiat
HNAUB-Jboey, Uchaay, Mace
LASU-Richie
LCS-Dope, Capital skills, Charmee, Midemoon
LEADCITY-Blizz B, Drillz, Evok, Jayswagg, Babyboy               NYA-Kolly Dee
OAU-Blaq Bones, HighM, Viruz, Chinko
OOU-Damolachi,  A-jay, Morak                                                      OUI-Steine
RUN-Qeed Nurty, Blackman, Dami TNT
UI-Saint K, Toyocee, Sultan, Ghost Poet,  Nano, Dj Banty
UNIBEN-Cool 8, Vemor, K.O.D, Kem Victory
UNILAG-OT, OZ, Beeyo Beanz, MVP
UNILAG-Ycee, Yung Ace, Byno
UNIPORT-supa swank, Kaystyle, Skillz,
Acetune
ZENITH-CY Laugh, Ziddy, Zeez
CRIN-Chisquo

28.MOST PHOTOGENIC

AAUA-Sinthia Daisyer
ABUAD-Orubebe Tamara, Busayo Kasali
Christie Bassey
ACU-Tomi(acct), Ragba, Damilola(400), Ope (Biz admin)
BELLS-Cordelia
CALEB-Atari Beredugo, Audrey Akinyemi
CRESCENT-Temi Jaji, Abdulaziz Zainab,
Ayimbama Ada
CU-Ruby(Comp sci), Debby_Er
EPS-Omotayo, Joy Indiana, Ayobami, Rebbeca
FOUNTAIN-Faoseeyah
FUNAAB:Blessing, Mide pearl, Becca, Chidinma(Tola)
Qewt Tolu
HNAUB-Tracy, Enny, Mawe, Nana (comp sci)
Landmark-Anita Blonde
LASU-Tedisola
LCS-Chinwe
LEADCITY-Dolapo, Kemi (Kim K), Nancy LCU-Wendy, Olamide Sadiq, China
OOU-Moyosore, Thelmae                                                                                       OUI-Milley, Ronke Bello
RUN- Gbemisola, Pelumi Bajulaye, Tosin Durojaiye, Jolade, Oma    TASUED-Omolola(Political science)
UI-Stephanix Chisom, Lolade ML Pro,
Lamy Dray,Love Agoh, Valerie Hills
UNIBEN-Tomi swift, Rebecca Arikpo sekemi
UNILAG-Mc Isaacs, Korede, Toby Pearl, Hayzee, Keji, Precious Amuta, Olamide Daphne, Jummy Jay
UNIOSUN-Dupe Miller
UNIPORT-Queensley, April
ZENITH-Tyra Adefioye, Emem Udoh Bukola, Pearl Omereonye

29.SCREAM BABE OF THE YEAR

AAUA-Ojoade Anuoluwapo & Ibeziako Dominica
ABUAD-Demilade Econs(400),
ACU-Seun (Econs ), Uzo, faredah
BELLS-Cordelia and Seliat
CALEB-Miriam Abdallah, DammyTintin,  Zainab Sulaiman, Sharon Odumodu
CRESCENT-Tayor Cruz, Khalid Zubeidah
CU-Lydia Nwokedi, Fejiro(Acct)
EPS-Gina, Abigail
FOUNTAIN-Rasheedah
FUNAAB-Nkechi adubor, Ireayo
HNAUB-Mide smallie stones
LASU-Rome Queen                                                                                        LAUTECH-Ajoke Ade
LCS-Taiye James
LEADCITY-Jaypee, Nancy, Porsche, Dr Oyinye
OAU-Cherrie                                                                                                  OUI-Adebayo Yonko, Sewa, Sandy Monajj,Tope Okoya
OOU-Thelmae, Hope Odabi
RUN-Temilade, Runyi, Patricia Adoga, Uju, Tari
UI-Tiwalade Oni, Grace
UNIBEN-Grace Salami, Tiana Dimoke
UNILAG-Ayomide, Nifemi(Niffyposh), Bukky, Mellissa
UNIPORT-Dami, Ruby
UNIVERSAL-Wunmi
ZENITH-Ammy,Emem Udoh Bukola, Stella Ojiakor

30.MOST EXPENSIVE

AAUA-kayode bakare, aleco, cash money, ayomide adewale
ACU-Jemimah, swinzu, geemalay, xclusive, chris (bleaching 400 Geo)
BELLS-Odesanya Angela
CALEB-Frederick Ugwunba, Solomon Lar, Romade Bakare
CRESCENT:Abana, Meema, Lekan 2Much Money
CU-Rogba Fayose
EPS-Harith Gucci, Abbe
FOUNTAIN-SMM
FUNAAB-Lanre Emerald,Ayodeji champs
Shakazulu, Yomi champs
HNAUB-Rossi Topman, Sugar Lee
LASU:Rome Queen
LCS-Devmills, Jagaban
LEADCITY-Chris Abc, Evok, Jaypee, Sean
LCU-Benjamin cash, Bobo(fisayo), Fesex, Brown
OOU-Lemuel, Tito’s female
RUN-Stanley Samson, Prince Nemi, Rozay                                                                                                               UI-Atewo
UNIBEN-LX
UNILAG-Dayballer, Phebe Mindless, Oluwanishola, Chukky Chuks
UNIPORT-Esther
ZENITH-Bada Ayoola, Linda jojo, Dim Somto Concept

31.BEST STUDENT OWNED COMPANY

AAUA-campus camerazzi & Kels Winery
ABUAD-Freasible
ACU-Pendi designs
BELLS-Hon teeze photography,Fade Fashion,Conae
Tony Zitta Photography
CALAVI-Cotonou9ja.com
CRESCENT-Mind Music Ent
FOUNTAIN-SMM
FUNAAB-Echo Music Group, MOH
HNAUB-Crispy Grills, Chimex Sharwama, Naira connection
LASU-IC Media & Entertainment
LEADCITY-Fabulox, Idea Konsult                                             OAU-Oyamag
OOU-OOU Vanguard
RUN-Macaroni Enterprises, Ebi Stone Couture, 207 , Coterie609 Advert
UI-ET Savings, Glitz Ushering, Correct Ventures
UNIBEN-June 12.net, House of epitome
UNILAG-Eclipse, Urban Heet, Shop America
UNIOSUN-Amanda Creative Studios
UNIPORT-Naijavibes.com, feelphc.com
ZENITH-Tatafo Magazine, Amebo Republik Empire, Golden Entertainment

32.STUDENT MODEL OF THE YEAR

AAUA-Joy Eju & Motunrayo Balogun
ABUAD-Abiola Wunmi, Sharon Chidiebere, Tochukwu Okafor , Bidemi Peters
ACU-Dorcas, George, Tomi(300l), Abigail, Tobe(Geo)
BELLS-Haidee, Tomi                                                                BOWEN-Dr Abigail
CALEB-Dharme Pearl, Debbie felix, Official IK, Jeffrey Mani
CRESCENT-Ada, Peace(Tedy)
CU-Koso,Tolu Akanji,Michael Umodit, Mfon Offiong
EPS-Tobi(M), Uju(F), Fatima
FOUNTAIN-Razak
FUNAAB-Susan Okolo, Chika
HNAUB-FineJoeYoung, Kuva Davis, Louisiana
Laspotech-Queen Elle
LASU-Tedisola
LCS-Nifemi (200csc), Winifred(200csc), Coco(csc), Marvelous(inr), Eniola(inr)
LEADCITY-Kemi (Kim K), Sewa, Seun, Wura slim, Jennifer, Cindy   NIJ-Ms Damisa
Novena-Nicki (Bukola)                                                                      OAU-Ms Teymee
OOU-Gbemi, Swoosh, Hope odabi                                                              Poly Ib-Amara Jessica                                                                                  OUI-Milley
RUN-Moyo, Mr Charles, Catherine, Eniola, Kitan
UI-Stephanix Chisom, Joe,  Debby(Edu), Kainene, Divine, Steven Drift
UNIBEN-Victor ndigwe, Uche Cuba, Kessington
UNILAG-Dipo Nipples, Leye Climate, Melissa, MitchiGold
UNIPORT-steph obi, Courtney, Rebecca Hampson
ZENITH-Oreduwa Ajufo Night,  Nliam Cynthia, Hanniel Jamin

CREATIVE PERSONALITY OF THE YEAR

Ezim Osai
Tojola Bolaji ( ViralStudioz)
Ysl(Yosola Davies)
Blake Arts
Xtreme Media
Purely Pencil

A final shortlist of nominees eligible for voting will be released in two weeks time after the above list has been reviewed and scrutinized by the board

These caterories are also open for nomination online

*Big,Bold and Beautiful

*Creative personality of the year
[Artists, Graphic designers, MUAs, Wed designers, Photographers and the likes]

*Online personalitybrand of the year
[Social Media personalities, Bloggers]

Youth Favorite designer Label
[This category is open to students and non-students]

To nominate via twitter, mention ‘nominees name’, ‘school’, ‘Category’ @Scream_Awards #ScreamAwards2015

E.g ‘Dele(@MrScream) UNN #CreativePersonalityOfTheYear @Scream_Awards #ScreamAwards2015

To nominate via instagram, tag a picture with ‘nominees name’, ‘school’, ‘Category’ @screammag #ScreamAwards

E.g ‘Eve(@MissScream) UNN #BigBoldBeautiful  @ScreamMag #ScreamAwards2015

Nominees will be announced in few days

Enquiries:08061171558, 08137449620
Screammag1@gmail.com