Students’ Nominees

SCREAM AWARDS / NOMINEES  / Student Nominees  / Students’ Nominees

Students’ Nominees

After a period of nominations,we present to you worthy student nominees for scream all youth awards 2016 selected & nominated from about 50 institutions in West Africa.Final shortlist of nominees next month(November) & voting commences.All nominees are required to tag @screamawards on instagram stating their names,schools & categories as it appears here.Contacts & info should also be mailed to screamawardsrm@gmail.com

CONTACT +2348137449620, +2348092136269, +2348061171558

INSTAGRAM-@SCREAMAWARDS

TWITTER-@SCREAM_AWARDS

NOMINEES INTERESTED IN MAGAZINE PROFILING SHOULD CONTACT MANAGEMENT

MOST ADORABLE / CUTE & CHARMING

-Princess James(ABUAD)

-Adekemi(LASU)

-Tobi Smallz (CALEB)

-Temi Olonosakin (OOU)

-Esther (Miss Novena)
-Beatrice (BABCOCK)

-Naomi Ogbuma (UNIPORT)
-Yinka Blaise (UNILAG)
-Lateefah Afolabi (UNILAG)

-Ogechi-ogebyoge (RUN)

-Tinuke James (BABCOCK)

-Debbie(Slimdee)-OAU

-Olasumboh(UNILAG)

-Rochelle felix (UNILAG)

-Skittlez (FUNAAB)
-Ife Helen
-Rose (LEADCITY)

-Shalom (AAUA)
-Dumebi (UNN)
-Fehintola (FUNAAB)
-Feyi shonowo (ELIZADE)

-Blessing Dikesi(LEADCITY)

-Emilola Odutola(OOU)

-Badgalnana8 (LAUTECH)

-Arike Samuel (KINGS)
-Sarah (LEADCITY)

-Nana(HNAUB)
-Femi Taylor (KINGS)
-Precious Amuta (UNIILAG)
-Habibah Sadiq (BAZE)
-Uchaay-FOZ runner up (ZENITH)
-Adaeze (ADELEKE)
-Temi sugar (FUNAAB)

1 Most Sophisticated Male

Victor Duru(FUTO)

AAUA-Shevy

ABSU-Wazee

ABUAD-Emmanuel james, Shatade Bayo,

ABUAD-Kelvin Raymond,Lanre Olagunju

BABCOCK-Gbadamosi Segun,Ghalib(law)

BELLS-Patrick jaka, Daminabo, Collins

BENIN-Cany, Okon Kingsley

BENIN REP-Anthony(LCS), Mr Soft, Victoriouz Icon
BIU-MOHAMMED BINKOLO, AKPOFURE TURE

BOWEN-Mourad, Harrison, Nubi

CALEB-Romade,OJ

CRECENT- Qudus(500),Mayowa(400)

EKSU-Ayoade Olaoluwa, Adefolaju Adewale

FOUNTAIN-Sunmonu Ibrahim

FUNAAB-Segun Amg, Leke STS, Kester

FUTMINNA-MOHZEE (SVG), TUSH.(SVG)

GODFREY-Ebube Aniakor
IUO-ADAORA (BOSS ADDIE)
KINGS-Adeleke Seun

LEADCITY-Evok, Benjamin Cash, Dapo Adetona

LASU-Nozie chukwuyere,Stifler (Rave), Ganiyu johnson(Law)
OAU-Martinstyles, Tochukwu George

OOU-Olalekan Bugatti

RUN-Sam clothing, Prince nemi, Boozie minds

TASUED-Bello Ridwan
UNIBEN-VICTOR EKENG, TUCKER OKOLO
UNILAG-Oluwanishola, Kazeem, Akin, Sezenaw, Panache, Dike Henry

UNIOSUN-Makinde feyisayo

UNIPORT-Tochukwu Odeme
UNIUYO-Andrei Emmanuel

UI-Dara rocq, Ore Aro, Tiwa Ayileka, Seun Olamitoye
VERITAS-Michael Roberts, Vincent Nnagboro

      ZENITH-Sydney Okafor,Alonge Timi Johnson

2 Most Sophisticated Female

LAW SCHOOL ABUJA-Chidera Okolie
AAU-Unuarhemhen Aizenose

AAUA-Dunni

ABSU-Hannah Jonah

ABUAD-Brenda Adehi, Ade Williams, Motunrayo, Oge Anyinkwa

ACU-

BABCOCK-Doyin Bambii
BAZE-Nengi wills

BELLS-Adelola Adebo (lolaholic brown), Angela Odusanya, juanita(jan)

BENIN-Caro (sociology) (HNAUB), Odeth Pearl (HNAUB), Legbeti A.V(Hnaub)

BENIN REP-Coco(Lcs),Princess poshupdates(Lcs),Mz bleez(Lcs),Jennifer Paul(JP)
BIU-BELEMA (LAW 500), CHRISTIE ONYEKABA NWABUEZEH

BOWEN-Ugo, Prudence, Muka

CALEB-Aisha(accounting), Mofesola, Toyin Oreagba, Ladyann

CRESCENT-Gbohunmi,Zubaida

EKSU-Hassan Temi , Ojumu Temitope
ELIZADE-Whitneybellz

FOUNTAIN-Oyawaye Fatima

FUNAAB-Blessing Audu, Shade Nodge(Mz Brill), Taiwo Hanifat

FUTMINNA-LEAH (Elect), REFINAT (Estate)

GODFREY-Cassie Adrei
KSU-Precious Aliyu

LASU-Feshitan Halima, Aloba kehinde (Sciences)

LEADCITY-,Ayobami (opulent shawtie),Yvonne, Jaypee
LEADCITY-Oyinlola Owoeye, Nonye Eze, Cynthia Haymed
OAU-Dolapo Ijiwoye, Dessygrey

OOU-Wuraola MzGold (law), Kehinde Olabisi

RUN-Adepeju Natalie ,Orire Alesh

TASUED-Oluwafemi Racheal
UNIBEN-ZAINAB UGOCHUKWU
UNILAG-Sophia, Lola Osifeko, Azeez Kafayat, Melissa

UNIPORT-Monalisa Chinwendu, Esther, Chinonso Oparah(Kimoprah)
UNIUYO-Ogechi Onuoha

UI-Ava bawa, Yombo Raji, Tiwalade oni, Temi Thomas, Debbie Kanu

      VERITAS-Nonye Ikenye, Ogochukwu

      ZENITH-Emem Bukola Udoh, Bianca Eagle, Linda Jojo

3.Mr Personality

 Victor Duru(FUTO)
AAU- Ojie Eromosele

AAUA-Bamidele Oluwaseun, Okunrotifa Ileriayo

ABSU-Ekene Osuala

ABUAD-Gideon Onuigwe

BABCOCK-Olumide Oworu,Daada Oluwadabiru

BELLS-Hon teezee, Osas, Mr large, Dara tmk

BENIN-Praiz Joe (Hnaub),Baron Harry

BENIN REP-Mr Fingle,Akunuba,Deszy-D
BINGHAM-Samuel Terso(Econs 300lvl)

BOWEN-Mourad,Lebron (Tobi),Damola (bus/ad)

CALEB-Solomon Lar,Kolawole,Ayo(biochemistry),Femi Great
CRESCENT-Blessing (Law)

EKSU-Jackson Holder
ELIZADE-Bolaji Badmus, Ayo Alade

FOUNTAIN-Ogunsanwo Shayo

FUNAAB-Archibald Lavida, Lanre CBL, Deji Lavida(Dayjee)

FUTMINNA-NONSO(Estate), GASKEY (CSS)

GODFREY-Zimuzo Umeh

LASU-Mubarak Sanusi, Sanusi sheriff (Law)

LEADCITY-Hybikay, Seun Bamidele, Joshua Bidemi, Dapo Adetona, Joe(Interrel)
OAU-Temi okoro, Tayo opatayo (Ankara boy), Demola Scott, Yomi Nigeria

RUN-Demola fayose, Adebiyi adedayo

UI-K cent, Sirkenayo, Ah speaker, Deoye(Skelemba), Mote
UNIBEN-Sharpempire ceo & Neldrizzy
UNILAG-Senator Lummy, Sannikayz, Panache

UNIPORT-Tochukwu Ihekuna
UNIUYO-Faquan, Kingsley Agbadu

VERITAS-Obed Ocheme, Nobel

ZENITH-Sydney Okafor, Bonyface


4.Miss Personality

AAU-Lizzy Iyasere

AAUA-RYTAR SUG VP

ABSU-Thelma Eju

ABUAD-Nicole Adehi

ACU-Abiola Adejumo

BABCOCK-Anaeto Nneoma

BAZE-Nengi Wills

BELLS-Wunmi (Arch 400 lvl), kristie fab, Oyinda (500lvl)

BENIN-Omokehinde

BENIN REP-Mz portable,Jennifer Paul(JP)
BIU-CHINEYE ANOKA, AWELE CHALOKWU, MARTHA EMEFIENA (MCB)

BOWEN-Pelumi, Jennifer, Bukky

CALEB-Toyin Oreagba,Tomi G,Modupe

CRESCENT-Olawale Yetunde

EKSU-Rotund, Olabintan Odunola
ELIZADE-Shalom Silas

FOUNTAIN-Sanusi Damilola Zainab

FUNAAB-Babywater, Pcindy, Nike, Derinsola(FGG)

FUTMINNA-HAPPINESSA (Agric) & JESSICA (Gel )

GODFREY-Monique Ameh, Chiamaka Honey
IUO-ANITA UKA (MISS IUO)

LEADCITY-Yvonne, Gbemisola, Jaypee, Onome (masscom)

LASU-Anibaba Oyinkansola, Olubunmi Akinro (Medicine)
OAU-Anieoti, Modupe, Funmi Coker

OOU-Williams Opeyemi Susanopcy, Breanna

RUN-Ife bejide, Maryanne

TASUED-Ogunsanya Elizabeth
UNIBEN-Queen Nicole Awanrin, Queen Nomilee
UNILAG-Michy Gold, Mary Falodun, Lara Amisu
UNILORIN-Teniola

UNIPORT-Onyi Ironkwe
UNIUYO-Jessica Jones

UI-Shope, Boluwabade, Anjola law, Winifred law, Subomi(Awo), Lolade mlpro

VERITAS-Joy, Obioma, Paula

ZENITH-Naa Philips, Bukola Emem

5.Most Handsome

 Victor Duru(FUTO)
AAU-Gregory Iyere

AAUA-Olajide Bright

ABSU-Okengwu Chinomso

ABUAD-Juwon, Anthony Matson,Kelvin Raymond

BABCOCK-Nathan Igho, okunrinboye damilola

BELLS-Kelechi (kelly winter gang), Richie blvck,  Chibuzor ihekumere, Akeem oladimeji

BENIN-Tef,Valentine Dominic,GABBY,Deji Blake
BINGHAM-Olamide(econs.400), Olamide Adeleke

BENIN REP-Pedro Hugi,Tobi(EPS),A’deh
BIU-

BOWEN-Shona, Oke, Osho

CALEB-Ayoshile, Ben(mass comm), Ovie

CRESCENT-Abiola Khal, Collins Bank

EKSU-Falegan Ayobami
ELIZADE-Michael Ozil

FOUNTAIN-Gbadebo Yinka

FUNAAB-Deji Lavida(Daygee), Bee, Biola

FUTMINNA-MAYOWA (SVG), OZOBONI(Chem)

GODFREY-Binaboy
KINGS-Adeleke Seun, Olorunfemi Ayomide

LEADCITY-Josh, Ahmed Moda, William Siege, Blaise, FayM

LASU-Olaniyan Ayodeji, Olamide abiodun (History), Abode David (Transport)
OAU-Abayomi Alvin, Valentine Agbakwuru, Olakanmi Abisoye

RUN-Gv, Church chill, Charles Falade

TASUED-Akinsanya Azeez
UNIBEN-

UNIOSUN-Qudus
UNILAG-Gboye Ginger, Oduwole, Jerry Dim, Tobi Banks
UNILORIN-Michael

UNIPORT-Bob Soibi
UNIUYO-Faquan, Kingsley Agbadu

UI-Toyosi Adekunle,Nimi,Bolu Ajao,Olise KevinKevin

VERITAS-Charles, Alex Fowoyo, Idongesit

ZENITH-Sam Toju, Timi Alonge


6.Most Beautiful

AAU-Ehi Okodogbe, Jemila Musa

AAUA-Assehnat, Ezeamaka Victoria

ABSU-Rosemary Agu

ABUAD-Ese ogboru,Emem,Tofunmi Adeyeye,Brenda Adehi

ACU-Zara, Lamide,Pearl, Chisom

BABCOCK-Animeje Glory, Angelica Okoro, Gold Benson

BAZE-Fatimah Abbas

BELLS- Mariam olawale, Chibuzor 400lvl , Maria caiafas

BENIN-Pamela (LCS),Uju Nana (Hnaub),Tiptash (Hnaub)Gbemi (Hnaub), Ibukun,Chung sunnie,Adenike

BENIN REP-SARAPHINA ,UJU(EPS),PEACE(IRGIB)
BINGHAM-Magdelene(Acct 200l), Vivian Nlebemuo

BOWEN-Lolade, Ayobami, Ashiru

CALEB-Yemisi, Dammiesnow, Sarimah,Sharon Odumodu, Blessing(mz blehsyn)

CRESCENT-Fahida Adebanjo

EKSU-Adebiyi Funmilayo, Akinduyo Kehinde
ELIZADE-Zuliyat Adegoke

FOUNTAIN-Abdulhameed Barakat

FUNAAB-Qeewttolu, Deola Nodge, Mide pearls, Adunni

FUTMINNA-SHERIFA (FST), Miss Blue (Arch ), Glory Mathias

GODFREY-Chisom Ohuakanwa

LEADCITY-Wendy, Olamide Sadiq, Gbemisola, Oyinda
LEADCITY-Yvonne, Grace, Somina Major Jack, Olaiwole Dolapo, Jemima

LASU-Ore dada oluwa (Transport), Yetunde olasinmbo, Moradeke Ibrahim

NOUN(Benin)-Sandre

NOVENA-Esther(Miss Novena), Nicki Enchanted
OAU-Rosemary, Rolake, Elizabeth, Cherrie

OOU-Choomie, Kimi

RUN-Nana Mide, Runyi, Pamela

TASUED-Babatunde omobewaji
UNIBEN-Amaka Osamor
UNILAG-Nifemi, Akinfolarin Seun, Michy Gold, Oyindamola, Hassan Pelumi
UNILAG-Oyinye Precious, Esther Ize-Iyamu, Okoye Precious, Honeyricci
UNILORIN-Abiola

UDUS(Sokoto)-Habiba Koko

UNIOSUN-Ijeh Faith, Damilola

UNIPORT-Dabere okole
UNIUYO-Amah Trendy

UI-Anne fisher, Naomi psychology, Tosin jegede, Pearl, Ujo

VERITAS-Ogbu Obiagel, Sandra Alaribe

ZENITH-Joyce, Olori Ife

7.Brain Of The Year(Bookworm/Cgpa)

ABSU-Chinenye Gbaruko

ABUAD-Oluwateniola Adewole ,Emmanuel james,Anita Osiagwu

ACU-Deroju Racheal, Kunle,Mololuwa,Moradeyo

BABCOCK-Ope Dawodu

BAZE-Zilli, Chioma obiajulu

BELLS-Sophie Oloyede, Tafa ,Jennifer, Yvonne okafor

BINGHAM-Samuel Agada, Arayheal Mamza

BENIN-Okon Kigsley,Gani Agape

BENIN REP- TommyKazy,Victoriouz Icon
BINGHAM-Kura(medicine)

BOWEN-Mariah, Mourad, Shope

CALEB-Oni Abimbola, Ayomide Akerekon, Tola(masscomm)

CALEB-Ayodeji Adeniji,Obafemi kazeem,Odogun Samuel
ELIZADE-Ayo Alade

CRESCENT-Blessing(Law)

FUNAAB-Moses Colmas, Leke

FUTMINNA-Godwin (Chemical

KINGS(ACCRA)-Clement Chidi Opara

LEADCITY-Rekkybee, Ayobami, Anthony, Nkechi, Mariam Oyin, Olukorede Mary

LASU- Babajide Precious

OOU-Wayshe

RUN-Ope Fashorun, Bejide, Tito
UNILAG-Nosastic, Gbadebo Daniel

UNIPORT-Chioma Genevieve
UNIUYO-Williams Henry(4.75)

UI-Toyosi Oyelese, Ajayi Omolara, Bukola aladaalada

VERITAS-Vincent Nnagboro, Ogaba Christiana

ZENITH-Nani Agnes, Hassan Eniola

8.Most Enterprising

AAUA-Transformer Beuty Cafe, Taylor Vade, Oluwapelumi Aduragbemi(base hitz)

ABSU-Amanamba Oluomachi,Great Esiaba

ABUAD-Osasu Ojo Joan,Nicole Adehi,David Moore,Trios,Mercy Joe

ABUAD-Tolu Peters,Tomiwa Adeyemi

ACU-

BABCOCK-Invictus by David Lupee, Senora Online: Debora Adewale, Oloye, Joshua Ante, IBK, Dolapo Akoni

BAZE-Nengi Willis, Kaycee Sambo

BELLS-Jan by Jan, Fade fashions, Hon teezee, Conae

BENIN-Lovisco Wears (Hnaub) Sapphire (Hnaub) Ifetee (LCS), Cakes, Basmat Company,Jopal

BENIN REP-Akunuba,Mimi cakes,Bobzy BBJoint,Ceo pepeflexy fashion
BINGHAM-Jemimah yahaya

BOWEN-BALLATUS, Afo, Redemption wears, Okito

CALEB-Remi(200L), Racheal (mz bally), Ladyann, Tope(400L), Tolu (crown), Ade vintage, Official_lenosignature,RexManuel,Albert ECI,Funmi Hills,Raynative Rachael

CRESCENT-Arafat Ogunlaja,Ese Omosun

EKSU-Dollice clothing, Samglints
ELIZADE-Sinzue Badass

FOUNTAIN-Adekoya Rukayyat

FUNAAB-Lekanzee (CEO Lekanzee online mall), Chase Interiors, Queen Esther

FUTA-Taylorz Stitchz

FUTMINNA-ZEE PEARL & EMKAY CLOTHING

GODFREY-Elly Berry

KADUNA STATE UNI-Nnaemeka Daniel
KINGS-Arike Samuel

LEADCITY-Cynthia, Funmilayo(Okito), Melody

LASU-Feshitan Halimah,Akah Rahmon,Adams temi (Adams temi creations),Aisha kosoko-Classic divas

MAPOLY-Teniola (Neeolar Needles)

LEADCITY-Trogworld
OAU-Tunde TNT, Hilda (mua, ushering), Neonatar, Halima indulgence

OOU-Waleneye, Solomon wears

RUN- Orange woman, Gabsy, Ebi stone, Sam clothing

TASUED-Theophilus

UNIBEN-CEO,Uii.sales,Unibensoil, Unibenbuzz

UNILAG-Melissa Nnamdi,Nyah Heet, Sannikayz, Bori Footwears
UNILAG-Musty K collections, Annora Steve, Ara Cakes, Gaga Klothings
UNILORIN-Harshabeecakes

UNIPORT-Christabel(fine art)
UNIUYO-Andrei Reivon, Didi Malachy

UI-Seun edema, Preiz media, Sirkenayo, Lolade Mlpro, CDO, Oyewole Gladys

VERITAS-Benita

ZENITH-Toju Sam, Folashade

9.Best Clique Male

AAUA-Oil & Gas Clique, Anonymous Clique

ABSU-:Lucky Wazee,Ifeanyi & Emeka

ABUAD-UMAR, ORE, HABIB, AND SAM.G / CHIKE, LANRE, DEMILADE, OYIN AND KENNY

ACU-B.H.S(Behappysquad),Amos and Dave

BABCOCK-Depiver, Olumoko & Jeff
BAZE-Patrick, Ik & Elijah

BELLS-Winter gang , Audu friends ( tunde, sheriff, nomso , musty) , colict boys ( moyin, ope , chuzzy)

BENIN- Drey Sax and Friends,Ororo family,Team Aboki Dan Gata,Team A.I.M

BENIN REP-Sir Jp & Baron,Tushed Gang

BINGHAM-Shhrebel Gang (Rabbi, Tasu, chaks, yungM, mabz, sese) / Ugbede Adams,David & Yemi

BOWEN-Okito and co, BALLATUS boys (jimi, mosa nd co), Princewill and co

CALEB-Ik,Yomi & Samuel, Funbi, Obanz,& Jason, Femi Great & Kingsley

CRESCENT-Tunji and Lekan,Boti boys

EKSU-Adans George and friends, L.A boys
ELIZADE-Ayo, Nosa, Bolaji

FOUNTAIN-Shayo, Dolapo, Yinkhalifa

FUNAAB-Brymoor & Friends (Archibald Lavida, Tiewuo, Mhaleeq, Colez), Bee & Friends, Arab money gang

FUTMINNA-LAJANZ,SOUTH, KINGICE (GANG), Supreme Concept

LEADCITY-Pitan & Friends, Aramide & Friends, Daniel Bizzare &Friends
LEADCITY-Jide Lxg & co(Eco), Teddy & Co

KINGS(ACCRA)-Drizzy Gang

LASU-Rave Entertainment

OAU-Ik and Pelumi, Elvis and Tomison, Lexie Armani and yhemolee

OOU-Gabriel, Topsin and Funto, Three wise men

RUN-Protocol boys , Soc boys, Bus-admin 400 level boys
UNIBEN- Tega, Bright, Alexander & Edafe Balogun
UNILAG-Dipo, Lugi, Cephas, Nas,Hope, and Adebic, Lex Eclipse, Nosa, Lanre, White Money, Jekky, Ferrari, Hayzee and friends
UNIUYO-The Harmoniques

UNIOSUN-Adeoti David

UNIPORT-Kenneth obasi

UI- Dara,Tiwa,Toyosi, Nimi and friends, Lord Kareem & friends, Jibola & friends, Oshobisi & friends


10.Best Clique Female

AAUA-Mz termmy, Moore, Ileri and friends

ABSU-Chinenye Iroanachi(@nenrona), Amanamba Oluomachi(@mackudos_cakes), Amara Ogbonna

ABUAD-Promise,Sweetin,Chinenye,Bubble & Co / Bukky Adu,Tomi,Tosin,Tonia,Danielle & Co

ACU-Chisom and Co, Valentina and Deola,Sodayo and co, SQUAD(tomi,zara,kiki,molo

BABCOCK-Oge, Munachi, Ijeoma, Vivian, Fifunmi & Fego
BAZE-IT GIRLS(DEBORAH, AMAKA, TEMI, SYLVIA, KATHERINE & MABEL)

BELLS- Xordeila nd friends , Lola , Kristiana Onoja , Wenne , Blessing , Maria Caiafas nd friends

BENIN-Sandy Duchess and Friends,Trap Queens,Pinky and Friends

BENIN REP-Sleek divas,Winnie and friends,Kendra and friends
BINGHAM-Jemimah, Kean Dayil, Sarah Dogara & Faith Anzaku

BOWEN-Chigor and co,Dina and co,Modupe and co (CIT)

CALEB-Mofe & Omolola, Bisoye & Biola, Tomi & Soge, Raheema & Amira, Blessing, Opeyemi & co, Racheal, Sharon & Clique

CRESCENT-Kisu and friends,Yetunde and Bisola,Arafat and Basirah

EKSU- Moyin, Bimbo, Sikemi & Tola, Taye, Temi & Mimi
ELIZADE-Ayo,wunmi, Kole, Misan, Vanessa, Sandra

FOUNTAIN-Aishat, Barakat, Latifat

FUNAAB-Laolu BCH & Friends, Babywater & Friends, Mide pearl and friends

FUTMINNA-SQUAD & Happinessa, Zara

GODFREY-Cassie, Nanya, Becca

LEADCITY-Nkechi &Friends, Bolu & Friends, Yetunde & Friends
LEADCITY-Judith & Friends,Pelumi & clique, Becca & friends.

LASU-Fantastic 5 / Queen,Tomisin. idowu and friends
OAU-Wenne and Kweenheart, Teju and Rhoda

OOU-Omaa,Mariam and Maryam , I from a,   Grace, Opera, Dorado, Eniola

RUN-Tolu,Tolu,bolu,bolu,bami, 6 musketeers

TASUED-D’elot
UNILAG-Olufisayi, Nnena and Oyin / Nora, Thelma and Jane
UNILORIN-Mercy, Teniola & Bilqis, Abibah, Basirat, Seleemah and widad(BBC), Fii and friends

UNIPORT-Sophia egbage(lollipops)

UI-Firdows, Tinu and friends, Lolade ML Pro, Mz Horlly & clique,Tiwa oni, Ginika and Eniola, Blessing Ofole & friends

ZENITH-Tolani & friends

11.Most Popular Male

AAU-Simon Ogbeni,Timileyin

AAUA-Hypeking Heddie

ABSU-Felix Kelechi

ABUAD-Dj holoskey, Olu ,Emma agility, Tomiwa, Emmanuel James

ACU-Edemasilo Gabriel, Kayode steel,Dangote,Olumide

BABCOCK-Danny Brown, Biggy, Depiver

BELLS-Handsome nodge, Rvhmon, Dj Phinga

BENIN REP-Oba Cash,Ikibe (TMA),Quadri Extreme,Mr Cayanah

BENIN REP-Drey Sax,MC Tush,Funky P,Sugar Lee
BINGHAM-Maleterna(medicine)

BOWEN-Tito, Jimi,Dami Osho, Osho Tunde

CALEB-Ik Official, Romade Bakare, Kolawole, Popoduns, D.O.A, Seun Ajayi, Prince K

CRESCENT-Collins,Stretchy

EKSU-Jackson Holder, Oni Oluyemi
ELIZADE-Peter Johnson

FOUNTAIN-Shittu Abdulqadri

FUNAAB-Denco, Efizy, Brymoor, Laykers

FUTMINNA-SMART(maths) & ALUTA MADRID

GODFREY-Chummy

KINGS(ACCRA)-Khalifa Muhammed
KINGS-Adeleke Seun

LEADCITY-Tosin Martin, Pitan, Blaise, Fay M, Blizz B, Oracle

LASU-Wale Rave, Rasaq Agoro
OAU-Ankara boy, Vj lexie, O strong, Yhemolee

OOU-Hardecx, Alexis Jumong, Bcot

RUN-Macaroni, Kitan, Sope
UNIBEN-Rooky Kamiz, Famous
UNILAG-Biggie, Richie Bands, BF Jaccus, Femi Skillful

UNIOSUN-Families Daniel, Bobby

UNN-Mc Warriboy

UNIPORT-Mc philosopher
UNIUYO-Sampatus Dennice, Frank Danjuma

UI-Sirkenayo, Nimi, Debisi, Dara rocq, Oneiyanu, Osobisi, G Jokes

VERITAS-Kenechukwu Nwokike, Omagu Doush

ZENITH-Amebo Michael, Cy-Laff

12.Most Popular Female

AAU-Elizabeth Guobadia, Grace Ashimizo

AAUA-Selfmade Ajebo

ABSU-Princess

ABUAD-Nicole adehi, Brenda adehi,Tamara, Joke

ACU-Keturah,Adaora,Essien mercy ,Aramide BENIN REP-Coco,Jennifer Paul(JP)

BABCOCK-Munachi Ufere, Claudiya Mofas

BENIN-Sandy Duchess(Hnaub), Arewa Pretty Gang (Hnaub),Rikky Zola,Chidinma (Hnaub)

BENIN REP-Jennifer Paul(JP),Coco,69(Taiwo)

BELLS-Ese, Juliet, Sarah Ifoto
BINGHAM-Omotola(mass com.200)
BIU-Katie

BOWEN-Mope, Damirumi, Dunni

CALEB-Dammy TinTin,Sharon Odumodu,Eunice, Toga, Toyin Oreagba, Tobi smallz

CRESCENT-Aisha Murphy

EKSU-Olabintan Odunola
ELIZADE-Olabenz

FOUNTAIN-Akinremi Shukrah

FUNAAB-Jokie Dash, Mz Brill, Mide Minaj, Mz_dainity, Lammy, Kofokenks

FUTMINNA-Ada (MB), Precious ppee Agric

GODFREY-Kathrynkenneth

KINGS(ACCRA)-Rosemary Nwugbo
KINGS UNI-Adaeze(Madrina), Debby Koray,,Winner Coker

LEADCITY-Martha, Yvonne, Tania, Sonia, Wendy, Jemima, Dolapo

LASU-Titiloye Tobi (Dentistry), Kayode Tosinloba
OAU-Oyin dolly, Dessy Grey, Funmi Coker

OOU-Odabi Hope, Slay Henny

RUN-Runyi, Fadehan, Dami Lala

UNIBEN-Precious, The Queen, Queen Nicole Awanrin
UNILAG-Jessica, Yosola, Dami Coker, Jennifer Oboh, Helen Benard

UNIPORT-Ivie Omas
UNIUYO-Sito Jah Umoren

UI- Grace arowodasha, Debola CLA, Uchechi, Imo Basi, Sope, CDO

VEVERITAS-Winifred Onyilokwu, Paula

YABATECH-ICE

ZENITH-Mercy, F.O.Z -Evelyn, Tyra

13.Most fashionable male

AAU-Abraham Elimian, Victory Osarobo

AAUA-Snazzy

ABSU-Emmanuel Joseph

ABUAD-Gideon onuigwe,Anthony Natson, Phillip Ononuju

ACU-Godwin,Ebuka ceo,George

BABCOCK-Nna Paul, Armoh Tosin, Bolu Rigade, Taiwo Williams, Chuchu Ojekwe
BAZE-Ralph Oga

BELLS-Patrick jaka, Ola coded, Daminabo, Guchikas

BENIN-Soft (HNAUB),Devmils (LCS),Skoto (HNAUB),Praiz Joe (Hnaub),Gifted.T (Hnaub)

BENIN REP-Anthony,bleez official,Ransome,A’deh
BINGHAM-Royce Ephraim, Adeleke Olamide
BIU-IFEANYI OMEZI, EJU PRINCE, KING DAVID KAMIO

BOWEN-Harrison Boleman, Baboo, Peter Omot, Rich P

CALEB-Kolawole, Ajayi, Ik Official, Prince K, Oyenekan Demilade Troy

CRESCENT-Mayowa, Biola(Law)

EKSU-Falegan Ayobami, Olokunola Ajibola
ELIZADE-Joepeak

FOUNTAIN-Adekoya Razak Damilola

FUNAAB-Young owo, Believingboy, Khamo Nodge, Jaji BHEE

FUTMINNA-LODIF, MALEEK MOH 319

GODFREY-Ebube Aniakor

LASU-Taiwo Lawal, Titiloye tobi (Dentistry)

LEADCITY-Hybikay, Shaba Linko, Bidemi, Josh, Ahmed Moda
OAU-Soft, Dayotage, Elvis

OOU-Bankroll Montana, Femi

RUN-Kitan, Zito, Dipo Chilling, Charles falade

TASUED-Adekunle Azeez
UNIBEN-MC TOPAZ, OSAYUKI KING

UNILAG-Akin Faminu, Valentinoe, Yemi(kingcregx), David Bones
UNILAG- Kifli Nack, Wale Wolf, Akin, Ola Black

UNIOSUN-Oba

UNIPORT-Godsent miracle
UNIUYO-Mfonobong Etim

UI- Dara rocq, Oni Iyanu ,Ife bills, Valentine, Chuka

VERITAS-Onyeka Virgo, Vincent Nnagboro, Jude

ZENITH-Kings Ibu, Ayoola Bada

14.Most fashionable female

AAU-Chantel, Iwinosa Abigail

AAU-Chizaram

AAUA-Selfmade Ajebo

ABSU-Ezinne Azuaru

ABUAD-Ope, Tamara, Christy Bassey, Bimbo Ogundimu

ACU-Faredah,Elegushi sherifat,Zara,Lamide

BABCOCK-Fifunmi O, Munachi Ufere, Jumoke Adelana
BAZE-Amaka, Sesno

BELLS- Folake (flakkie), Jessica (Jessie White), Ese Amros

BENIN-Ariet,Pet Gurl (UPIB),Sophie (IRGIB),Mz Portable (ESAE),Adesuwa (EPS)

BENIN REP-Adeola(IRGIB),LadyFav
BINGHAM-Faith Ann(Accounting), Sarah dogara
BIU-BETTY HARRY, AWELE CHALOKWU.

BOWEN-Muka, Ugo, Lucy, Timilehin Adejumo

CALEB-Olamide Ninolowo,Modupe Olumegbon,Lolade Arowolo,Favour,Chioma Kanu,Toyin,Stephanie

CRESCENT-Olawale Yetunde,Ebun(Law)

EBSU-Obianujufrances

EKSU-Mariam Onifade, Anifowose Bisola
ELIZADE-Whitneybellz, Feyi

FOUNTAIN-Adeleke Islamiyat

FUNAAB-Pcindy, Adebisi Owoade,Mz Brill

FUTMINNA-Shiela (Gry), PRINCESS ICT

GODFREY-Nanya Ella

IUO(IGBINEDION)-Jennifer(Jenny), Precious John
OAU-Uche LLB 2, Mariam blac, Baby bloom

JABU-Oyin(Juliet)

KINGS ACCRA-Ella Ezenwochi
KINGS UNI-Adaeze(Madrina), Doctor mrs, Debbykoray

LEADCITY-Yvonne, Gbemisola, Peggy, Jaypee, Jumoke(JMK), Sophie Austine

LASU-Tedisola(Teddybehbeh), Aloba kehinde
LAUTECH-Adeshola

OAU-Debbie(Slimdee), Awoniyi Dolapo

OOU-Adetoye Temitope (_iamtemitope), Motunrayo, Odebode Yemisi, Azeezat(Adeshikemii),Flawless

RUN-Orire Alesh, Dami Lala, Debby bkf, Jeanette
UNIBEN-Sylvie Looner

UNILAG-Bello Zainab, Yinka Blaize, Adesola Ajeigbe
UNILAG-Valerie Dish, Eku Georgina, Ashimolowo Odunayo, Pelumi

UNIOSUN-Adebisi Aderayo

UNIPORT-Princess Agunbiade
UNIUYO-Sharon Okereke

UI-Yombo, Debbie Kanu, Grace, Ola young, Adebola, Towo, Omawumi

VERITAS-Yioki Abang, Favour Chukwura

YABATECH-ICE

ZENITH- Pearl Omereonye, Emem Bukola

15.Best Automobile (Non-voting category)

AAU-Rodney

AAUA-Shevy(Venza)

AT-Ejike (G Wagon)

ABSU-Oma Eyime

ABUAD-Tunde(Camaro & Venza), Akachukwu Onuoha(Mercedes benz)

BENIN-DOLAPO MERCDES BENZ CLA250 SPORT 2014,ASALA RANGE SPORT 2011,ALEYO ZDX ACURA 2010,DA BOSS MERCEDES BENZ GLK 350 JEEP

BENIN REP-Ikibe Mercedes Benz Ml 500,Biggie port Novo : Benz E550,Oba Cash(GLK 350)

BELLS-Audu,Coco
BIU-

CRESCENT-Sir K

EKSU-Kola Jesuloba(C350 benz)
ELIZADE-Tefla

FOUNTAIN-Ogunsanwo Shayo

FUNAAB-Shaka Lavida Benz, Yomi Champs Lexus, Uzor Acura, Bolade benz

FUTMINNA-HENRIETTA (Urp), LEAH (Elect)
IUO-

LASU-Rome Queen, Rave entertainment, Adebowale slim, Nelson Porsche

LEADCITY-Billz(Benz), Pitan(Avalon 2016), Ikenna
OAU- Dele balogun, Olamide (ostazino), Pg funds

OOU-Nelson

RUN-Biggie Collins
UNIBEN-
UNILAG-Tripz automobile

ZENITH-Ebi Spiff, Linda Jojo

16.Bonnie and Clyde(Couple)

AAU-Faith Osa-Ogbomo & Berriz

ABUAD-Tomi Are & Nsikan

ACU-Mololuwa and Bayo,Gbenle and Queen

BABCOCK-Peter and Goldie, Taiwo and Williams

BAZE-Ere and Senso

BELLS-Maria & Elvis , Rvhmon & Amanda , Kelechi & Yvonne

BENIN REP-Joe & Happiness,Dave & Shola,Deji Blake & Ifeoma
BINGHAM-Tolu & Mirabel
BIU-

BOWEN- Afo and Jessica, Princewill & babe, Busari and his babe

CALEB-Obanz & Sharon, Jason & Racheal, Ben & Syntyche

CRESCENT-Yetunde & Bisola, Samad & Samad

EKSU-Phinnex and Dapo, Moyo and KollyB
ELIZADE-Joepeak and Stephanie

FOUNTAIN-Babatope Harry & Adeleke Islamiyat

FUNAAB-Bolade and mjay

FUTMINNA-Gbemi & Silas, Priye & Ice

GODFREY-Tochy & Jazzy

LASU-Mister wole and moeyin

LEADCITY-Shola & Lucy, Seun Bamidele & Ademide, Bukola & Amina

OOU-Frank and Faith

RUN-Anita and Bassey
UNILAG-Andre and Titemi, Heezy Eclipse and Leye Climate, Wura and Patrick

UNIPORT-Ubani blossom and Sunny Eke

UI-Tiwa and Yombo, Tipsy and Seyi, Nimi and Layo,Kayode and Glory

VERITAS-Joan & Tony, Onyeka & Tony, Idongesit & Ifechukwu

ZENITH-Paddy &Ijeoma, Daniel & Kofoworola

17.Rookie Of The Year

*BIU/IUO/UNIBEN-Mary Moses (mayree_), Gabby (tz_enas)
AAU-Guobadia Benjamin

AAUA-William mr fresher, Ceejay

ABSU-Seyi Vandy

ABUAD-Dorinda,Serbia W,Rodney

ACU-Chisom,Pelumi,Ifeoma
ADELEKE-Leonard Adejumo

BABCOCK- Adedot, Feranmi Fabamwo
BINGHAM-Daniel Okocha

BELLS- Kelvin, Mariam, Jessica Osigbo, Fola (Jasmine), Anne

BOWEN-Tania Dada,Izuchi Emegano,Chidera Akamelu

CALEB-Tolu, Kamal, Caleb, Thilda ,Tamilore, Tolu Ash, Ene-Onazi

CRESCENT-Sufian, Samirah

EKSU-Ajise Oladapo
ELIZADE-Japhet Nkanga

FOUNTAIN-Olatunde Ridwan Dolapo

FUNAAB-Jasi, Skittlez NODGE

FUTMINNA-Hannah (Gel)

GODFREY-Kennedy Okoye

KINGS(ACCRA)-Martha Eyiminu

LEADCITY-Daniel Levi, Daniel illesanmi, Timothy iwuagwu,Oracle, Phazehop
OAU-Funmi Coker, Rosemary

RUN-Pankeroy, Tepsy G, Najib , Alice, Naomi Gabriel

UI-Kareem, Bolu Ajayi
UNIBEN-

UNILAG-Steven(Steevane), Ifunanya

UNIOSUN-IAmPwesh, Suzzysayne, Mz Twek
UNIUYO-Eric Ekpo, Idara Usoro

OOU-Olumide of Science

VERITAS-Cassandra, Candy Nwokike, John Kennedy

YABATECH-Midetoolz

ZENITH-Kerin Ezechukwu, Ekwaghanju E. Queen

18.Most Influential

AAUA-Sue D Basterd, Sunky piper

ABSU-Atu Chidera

ABUAD-Nichole Adeh, Gideon Onigwe, Dj holoskey, Mercy Joe, Emdee, Oludee

ACU-Charles

BABCOCK- Oloye, Joshua Ante, IBK, Biggy

BAZE-Nengi Wills,  Alexandra Ebie

BELLS-Audu , Guchikas, Ola coded

BENIN-Ikibe Tma,Aboki Dan Gata,Okon Kingsley

BENIN REP-Quadri extreme,Ransome,Alubarika
BINGHAM-Dubem(400lvl)

BOWEN-Japheth, Oyin, Mosa

CALEB-Chineye Ogamba, Ik Official, Ayebe Christopher, Bara Egein, Chukwuma Okoye, Toye

CRESCENT-Fisayo(Law)

EKSU-Jackson Holder
ELIZADE- Egomaron Ogunmola

FOUNTAIN-Nasiru Haleemat

FUNAAB-Efizy, Lammy, Mr T.i Crystal‎, Lekky D

FUTMINNA-HILLS & JUSTICE servicom

GODFREY-Adaobi Nwatu

LEADCITY-Blizz B, Mosiac, Peggy, Otunba, Kunle (eco)

LASU-Mariam Yusuf(Law)
OAU-Lexie Armani, Timi agbaje, Mc Reo

OOU-Ruthy Ace, Young Prof

RUN-Macaroni
UNIBEN-Unibensoil
UNILAG-Ope Invaders, Kenarts, President Ginger
UNILORIN-Fii, Wuraola Amusa

UNIPORT-Sammy Heart
UNIUYO-Goodnews Favour

UI- Sir kenayo, Flowolf, Boluwabade, Lolade MLpro, Kipkay

VERITAS-Obioma, Kate Ochicha

ZENITH-Olumuyiwa Steve Bodunde, Adetola Ademola

19.Student Music Act Of The Year

      (ALL nominees in this category should forward their songs, bio & contact to screamawardspr@gmail.com for a chance to perform, profiling on our magazine & inclusion in the gold chase mixtape hosted by Nigeria’s finest DJ)

King Nator(Anambra state university)

El jay(Swish Radar)

YMB(Lautech)
AAU-Trazyx, House law

AAUA-Dundelle, Flosby, Samestimi, Jozy Blaise

ABSU-Seyi Vandy,Harmony El

ABU-M struff

ABUAD-IICY, Dee-Y, Dimeji 007, Wilson

AIT-OJT

ACU-Upskid,Koffi,Nelo,Triggamil

BABCOCK-Famous Bobson, David Grey, Jinmi Abduls, Chuza

BAZE-Sowa

BELLS-Obytwyne , Berry D , Freddy, Musty, Dj Phinga

BENIN-K-Lion,Vizikido,Praiz Joe, Charlz, Dyna Thollu, Omo Smith

BENIN REP-Petayor, MIH, Bammy, Kizzystayne,Viskido,Jiron
BINGHAM-Tasu(Mass comm)

BOWEN-Spicy, Fredikills, Mhit,shillz, Tex

CALEB-Oyemoney, Ugofamous, Xander, Oye, Teazy, King Chuck, Shoba

CRESCENT-Bj Bam, Drey(400)

EKSU-Jay dreamz, Zok, Dj jamisneh
ELIZADE-Olaitan, Miles

FOUNTAIN-General Splash

FUNAAB-Ajanaku, Zimbiat, Gilo, Fashow

FUTA-Feola Olola

FUTMINNA-Kdreams, Slicky planet‎, Slado

GODFREY-Fizzy Frosh

KINGS(ACCRAACCRA)-Victor Kapona

LASU-iam_Richiey, Esky

LEADCITY-Fay M, Oracle  Blizz B, Nathanjayzz, Shabba, Drillz, Wendy, Ziggy

LCS-Charmee

OAU-Chinko Ekun, Asake, Virus, Jaido p

OOU-Raskapella, U.C

OUI-Whybee

RUN-Jahblend, Qeed Nurty, Black man, Trepdee, Bibi

UNIABUJA-Itzoshamo (Oshamo)
UNIBEN-Cool8, Lord Vemor, Ay Bangz

UNIOSUN-Olakoko Steven, Fancykid, Decker

UNILAG-Sefhan, Brainee, Sustain, Young Ace, MVP
UNILORIN-Mkido, Mujeeb

UNIPORT-Legendary Suni
UNIUYO-Mjay, X-libaty

UI-Calderon, Proof, Mona Queen, Sultan, Eriife, Dj Banty, El flame

VERITAS-EhdyBlaq, NENE

YABATECH-Dj Okb

ZENITH-Alade Cyrus (CY-Laff), Zeez

20.Most Photogenic

AAUA-Ajayi ibukun, Ileri

ABSU-Channie Bob,Nnenna Denner

ABUAD-Oiza, Anita Eluwa, Bukola Adu, Princess James

ACU-

BABCOCK-Adeoba Noah, Devin, Amarachi Amah
BAZE-Linda Obeten

BELLS-Reynold( ivreynold), Jessie White, Tenzy paul, Badass Muslimah

BENIN-Dammi (Upib),Omokehinde (Hnaub),Boss Lady (Hnaub)

BENIN REP-Mimicray, Angelina Ellah
BINGHAM-Hilda bangs(400), Oamide(Econs.400), Chisom Akonibi
BIU-FAVOUR BAWALKSON, DUCHESS OKORONKWO, UNLESSGOD LUCKY

BOWEN-Chigor, Shone, Ashiru, Ugo, Ope Fasuyi

CALEB-Dammiesnow, Vicky(economics), Tobismallz

CRESCENT-Titi (Cutietee), Zee mama

EBSU-Obianuju Frances

FUNAAB-Temi Sugar, Oyin Colphec

EKSU-Ayeni Moyinoluwa
ELIZADE-Olabenz

FOUNTAIN-Ibrahim Khadijah Olawunmi

FUNAAB-Tunmise, Adunni @Adunni.x

FUTMINNA-Gaffy (Sci Edu), Etim

GODFREY-Francisca Muoka
IUO-QUEEN PRISCA
KINGS UNI-Doctor Mrs, Debby koray, Winner Coker

LEADCITY-Jane, Cynthia, Somina, Jumoke, Judith, Gbemi, Kim k, Oluwacindy

LASU-Teniola Adams, Ada nwogu (Face of sun fit), Adibaah (most photogenic lasu 2015)

NOVENA-Esther(Miss Novena), Nicki Enchanted, Amaka(Accounting)
OAU-Cherrie

OOU-Gbemi(campus Queen)

RUN-Naomi Gabriel , Jolade

SALEM-Pamela(Muna)

TASUED-Omolola Mbgt
UNIBEN-CYNTHIA AWELE IGHO, MILDRED JENNY, ANITA ASIANYA

UNILAG-Jhummy Jay, Geraldyne Daniel, Korede, Toby Pearl, Hayzee
UNILAG-Precious Amuta, Olamide Daphne, Stephanie Modilim

UNIOSUN-Oyedeji

UNIPORT-.kome Igho
UNIUYO-Kingsley Udobioroh, Irede Shola

UI-Debola CLA,  Love agoh, Teminikan

VERITAS-Chioma Igwebe, Fatima Dabo, Hosanna

ZENITH-Luwei Emmanuella, Emem Bukola Udoh

21.Most Expensive (Non voting category)

AAU-Nathan Omo

AAUA-Shevy

ABSU-Dubem Nzegwu,Fechi

ABUAD-Abah John,Akachukwu Onuoha,

ABUAD(F)-Faith Ezomo,Alice

BABCOCK-Bolu Fayose, Diana Odunukwe

BELLS-Adelola , Juanita , Kristiana, Angela

BENIN-Rita Ora,Chidinma Socsmait,Obaroyalbankz

BENIN REP-Ikibe TMA,Oba cash,DJ khode,Sugar lee
BINGHAM-Olamide(Econs 400), Hero(300)
BIU-

BOWEN-Osho, Mourad, Prudence

CALEB-Toyin Oreagba, Modupe, Olamide(Lammyspears), Lola Arowolo

CRESCENT-Sir K, YBJ

EKSU-Adedoyin Dapink, Jide Player
ELIZADE-

FOUNTAIN-Olayiwola Dolapo

FUNAAB-Shaka Lavida, Lanre Avalon, Kendo Amg

FUTMINNA-Abdulbasit, Emeka (Engr)

FUTO-Victor duru
IUO-

LASU-Ajibola Paciotti,Stifler khalifa,Noz lion (Rave), Nelson Porsche (History)

LEADCITY-Pitan, Sochie, Hybikay
OAU-Halima Indulgence, Dunni

OOU-Nelson

RUN-Sam clothing, Boozie mind, David Ep
UNIBEN-
UNILAG-Dammieomoba, Shola, Feezo, Kazeem, Sezenew, Sadiq Olasisi

UNIPORT-Osemuso Eamen, Esther(Estradias)
UNIUYO-Mfonobong Etim

VERITAS-Ella Duke, Michael Roberts, Jennifer

ZENITH- Bada Ayoola, Linda Jojo

22.Scream Babe Of The Year (NON-VOTING CATEGORY)

Courtneyglitz

AAU-Brownie Joel

AAUA-Funmi Shaunz

ABSU-Rosemary Collins

ABU-Yetunde Aisha

ABUAD-Emem Umoh, Nicole Adehi, Brenda Adehi

ACU-Uzo

ADELEKE-Tobi Ifunanya

AUCC(Accra)-Jay

BABCOCK-Lilo Aderogba, Chidinma Duruimo, Nikkyfreaky, Deborah Adewale

BAZE-Yolanda Unaeze Chidera

BELLS-Angela, Ese

BENIN-Chidinma Socsmait,Omokehinde, Angelina Ellah

BENIN REP-LadyFav,Mz bleez(Lcs),Alexa jacobs
BINGHAM-Busayo 400l
BIU-Katie

BOWEN-Etinosa, Damirumi, Ayobami

CALEB-Dammy tintin,Sharon odumodu, Biola, Soge, Toyin Oreagba

CRESCENT-Aisha Belo

EKSU- Ojumu Temitope Anifowose Bisola
ELIZADE-Whitneybellz

FOUNTAIN-Akande Ayesha

FUNAAB-Pcindy, Mz Brill

FUTMINNA-Naomi 300 (Gel ), Onyinye

GODFREY-Joanna Agu, Elly berry

IGBINEDION-Precious John

IMSU-Sanilunar
IUO-

JABU-Oyin(Juliet)

KINGS(Accra)-Ella Ezenwochi

KSU-Quincy

KWASU-Oyinda(Oyin1da)
LAUTECH-Playdoll

LEADCITY-Ayobami (Opulent shawtie), Jaypee, Yvonne, Gbemisola, Kimberly, Peggy

LASU-Tedisola, Maryam yussuf,Olasinbo Yetunde (Mbgl 2015,Ada nwogu,Rome Queen

NDU-Justina
OAU-Cherrie, Halima Indulgence

OOU- Jumoke Choomie, Thelma Inuwa, Adetoye Temitope (_iamtemitope), Modiva, Damilola(foc)

RUN-Gentry , Dami Lala, Bibiana Okeke

TANSIAN-Uchechi

TASUED-Omolola mbgt
UAAM-Mimido Agwabi
UDUS-Habiba koko

UNIBEN-Tomi swift, Sharon Gwen
UNILAG-Valerie Dish, Courtney Glitz

UNILORIN-Rudegirloyin, Deife, Ewatomi

UNIPORT-Kome Igho, Esther, Dammy blaq
UNIUYO-Hada heso

UI- Temi Thomas, Debbie Thomas, Lolade Mlpro, Debbie Kanu

VERITAS-Winifred Oyilokwu

ZENITH-Joyce,Josephine,Linda Jojo,Tyra

23.New Rose Award

*BIU/IUO/UNIBEN-Mary Moses (mayree_), Gabby (tz_enas)
AAU-Onome Rhoda

AAUA-Lammy, Lucy

ABSU-Ndunaga Urenna

ABUAD-Dorinda, Serbia W, Desire Igwe

ACU-Chisom,Pelumi,Ifeoma,Tolu(Miss Lumi)

BABCOCK-Simisola Alatishe, Somto Adinde, Ekeledo Onyinye, Oforibo Faith
BAZE-Julia Onouha

BELLS-Monalisa, Jessica Osigbo, Precious, Dupe Lakanu
BIU-

BOWEN-Tania dada, Ms officer, Chidera Akamelu, Esther

CALEB-Biola, Thilda, Olivia, Ene

CRESCENT-Samirah

EKSU-Oluwaseyi Dolapo
ELIZADE-McLean Queen

FOUNTAIN-Adetunji Rihannat

FUNAAB-Skittlez Nodge, Bella, Blinz Temmy

FUTMINNA-Morata Grey &Chavil

GODFREY-Chika Umeh
IUO-

LASU-Adaranijo Oyinkansola

LAUTECH-Blessing Awoyemi

LEADCITY-Amarachi Oranubu,Grace Okocha,olohi Ajayi- isuku,Amarachi Reginald, Kim onoriode

OOU-Eniola Pharmaceutical Science, Odabi Peace, Akinsola Gbemisola, Oyindamola

RUN-Tobi shantel, Naomi Gabriel, Alice

TASUED-Damz coco
UNIBEN-

UNILAG-Kenny Moore,Ifhunanya, Golibe Nwigwe, Chiamaka

UI-Ore Tonii, Alicesimmy, Adetunmise Alao, Aramide badmus

VERITAS-Vicky

YABATECH-Bella Bisi

      ZENITH-Kerin Ezechukwu, Ekwaghanju E. Queen

24.Student Model Of The Year

*BIU/IUO/UNIBEN-@Vickybrownn & @princessodio
AAU-Victory Osarobo Ogbeveon

AAUA-Doyin(Miss Nass)

ABSU-Oiza Ezekwesiri, @maendajohnson

ABU-Yetunde Aisha

ABUAD-Nifemi, Vanessa, Tochukwu Okafor

BABCOCK-Fifunmi Osinubi, Okunrinboye Olalekan, Kareem Baaqi, Simsi Kaempf

BAZE-Hauwa Yerima

BELLS-Ese, Temi, Haidee, Davidson

BENIN- Coco (LCS),Uju Nana (HNAUB),Estelle (LCS),Somto Onyia “Skoto” (Hnaub),Oscar Tochukwu

BENIN REP-David Udofia (Irgib),Chi Chi (Hnaub),Joy Finnest,Gabriella evans, Mimicray
BINGHAM-Royce(pol sci), Maryjane(pol sci.), Anita Lawal, Ruth Waziri
BIU-

BOWEN-Ugo, Oyinda, Funmi, Duchess Sucy

CALEB-Ik Official, Godswill, Kolawole, Adeola ,Solomon Okeyemi, Jeffery, Funmi Kelar

CRESCENT-Teddie( Peace)
CRAWFORD-Adeola

EBSU-Obianujufrances

EKSU-Akinola Bukola, Idowu Tola(Miss Eksu), Kenny
ELIZADE-Olabenz

FOUNTAIN-Alausa Tope

FUNAAB-Lanrewaju, Twigy, Itunu(Posh itee), Funmi Akinjiola

FUTMINNA-Naima PMT, Fatimah ABE

FUTO-Nneadi

GODFREY-Kathrynkenneth

IGBINEDION-Precious John

KINGS(ACCRA)-Rosemary Nwugbo
KINGS-Adaeze(Madrina), Winner Coker

KSU-Quincy

LASU-Yetunde Gold, Kome(marilyn Jasmine), Mariam Yusuff

LEADCITY-Gbemisola, Sewa(Mass comm), Cindy(Oluwacindy)
NOUN-Princess Demi

NOVENA-Esther(Miss Novena)

OAU-Debbie(Slimdee), Valentine, Modupe, Dayotage, Rosemary

OOU-Aramide CampusQueen2015,oluwanisola Damilola , Merlin

PAN AFRICAN-Adebimpe Alafe

RUN-Kitan, Stephanie, Omahr

TANSIAN-Uchechi

TASUED-Iwalokun Omotoke

UNIABUJA-Mary Okoye(Maraj)

UNIBEN-Synthia
UNILAG-JSG, Aryanadollz, Miss Mmesoma (Precious obii)

UNILAG-Miz splendour, Akin Faminu, Bello Zainab, Naomi(nerdy nae)
UNILORIN-Dolapo Habeeb,Wuraola

UNIOSUN-Akinyemi Foyeke

UNIPORT-Sandra Essien, Chinonso Opara
UNIOSUN-Meshach Adie, Esther Ikrok
UNIZIK-Christian Prince

UI-Teminikan, Debbie Kanu, Debbie(nutrition), Mary(Kittiesplash), Cynthia, One iyanu

VERITAS-Caroline,Sylvia Goji,Chinenye

ZENITH-Oreoluwa, Smiles

25.Creative person of the year(fashion designers, stylists, artists, MUAS, Graphic designers etc).

LAW SCHOOL ABUJA-Chidera Okolie
AAU-MC Charleslaw, Timileyin
AAUA-Taylor vade, Meticulous, Iboss graphic, Boldsmith graphic

ABSU-Great Esiaba, Amanamba Oluomachi

ABUAD-Tolu peters, Beauty, TY graphics ,Blackrose, Tosin Adunmo, Beauty Adaugo

BABCOCK-Sandra uche, Twisted

BAZE-Alex Orom, Mariam Akiga

BELLS-Conae, Cva beauty, Bibie, Fade fashions

BENIN REP-Baron Harry,Ruzy Designs,Fidy Designs,Jols Couture,Sapphire Fashion House

BENIN REP-Jennifer Paul, UVK studios,Gastrokitchen, Mr spice, Arima
BINGHAM-Tasu(mass com.), Marie(400lvl), Anderson Damulak, Samuel Agada
BIU-TOBI FOLARIN, CEDAR

BOWEN-Sama, Seun Ashiru, Debby(borastouch), Esther Sanda(Afribeautyhub)

CALEB-Zack Aminu,Lady-Ann,Tope Omitogun,Sharon Ewa-Ara

CALEB-Kolawole, Teju, Tunmise

CRESCENT-Faiza Amal

EKSU- Olg design studio, Samglints, Lydiaschronicle, Dapo Bespoke

FOUNTAIN-Oyedele Zainab

FUNAAB-QE Designs, Grand GFX, Dapper Outfits

FUTA-Taylorz Stitchz

FUTMINNA-Jennifer (House of Terra), JoeBlaise (Search Fm)

GODFREY-Elly berry

KINGS(ACCRA)Anita Uduaka
KINGS UNI-Timothy
IUO-ONUEGBU JUDITH

LANDMARK-Femi Kehinde(Redemption wears)

LASU-Ibukun kolawole, Lihanna (Sciences)
LEADCITY-Damilola Akinpelu

MAPOLY-Teniola (Neeolar Needles), Olagrafix

MCPHERSON-Ufxpression

NOUN-AriwanyQwin

OAU-Jerome Daniel Vheektur (lyrical poet) Maindrag, Awoniyi Dolapo, I.A makeovers

OOU-Kaykay, Human

RUN- Anjola, VD, Seun ranking, Beauty By Jewel, Ebi Stone,Gentry

TASUED-Fe_lart
UNIBEN-TOPAZ. TUCKER, 411 apparel

UNILAG-Lhurve Davies, Melissa Nnamdi, Hkr8ive

UNIOSUN-Mr. kiddah, Adeola(Perry Omooba)

UNIPORT- ACHONWA JOSHUA, BELLA GORDONS, IYAZ BOY
UNIUYO-Mfonobong Etim

UI- Lolade MLpro, Xtreme media, Hadassah’s world, CDO, Sir Kiwi, Bigtoy, Aquearts

UI-Donna sashi mao, Heeraby MAB, Zoe designs,

26.Most Sought After Female

AAU-Guobadia Elizabeth
AAUA-Tosin Mz Endowed, Meerah Moore

ABSU-Alexandra Chibueze

ABUAD-Hauwa, Vanessa Johnson, Blessing Joe, Nkem

BABCOCK-Nifemi Adesina, Diana Odunukwe

BELLS-Ese Amros, Lolaholic

BENIN-Busola (Hnaub)

BENIN REP-Princess poshupdates, Cynthia(CY)
BINGHAM-Kiara(Medicine)
BIU-ZITU BLESSING, DUCHESS OKORONKWO, RACHAEL BASSEY

BOWEN-Precious, Treasure, Jennifer, Chigor

CALEB-Yemisi, Soge, Mofesola

CRESCENT-Samirah, Eniola Ekun

EKSU-Adanikin Sikemi
ELIZADE-

FOUNTAIN-Sholola Mistura

FUNAAB-Mide Minaj, Mide pearls

FUTMINNA-Joy Nnamoko(gry), NeNe 500l Fst

GODFREY-Okonkwo Jennifer

LASU-Ore dada, Adeko sarah, Abimbola Law
LEADCITY-Peggy, Princess Arinola, Jaypee
OAU-Rosemary, Teju Ijiwoye, Ikeoluwa

OOU-Modiva, Odabi Hope

RUN- Runyi, Anu
UNIBEN-CYNTHIA AWELE, WINNIFRED OSIKHENA

UNILAG-Olasumboh
UNILORIN-Mercy

UNIPORT-MONALISA CHIWENDU
UNIUYO-Ediomo Essien, Jiyuan Banks

UI-Yetunde onikote, Blessing ofole, Tinuade, Debbie Kanu

      ZENITH-Smiles Alabori, Bianca Eagle

27.Most Sought After Male(King Of the Year)

AAU-Gregory Iyere

AAUA-Shevy

ABSU-Harmony Eli

ABUAD- Juwon ,Olu, Emmanuel James, Tochukwu okafor

BABCOCK-Nathan Igho, Ogbuji Innocent

BAZE-Ralph Oga

BELLS-Patrick Jaka, Collins

BENIN- Mr Soft, Sugarlee, Mr Trillz, Jago Xtreme, Tshabalala

BENIN REP-Arab boy, King Extreme, Obaroyalbankz
BINGHAM-Orji Emmanuel(Economics), Orji neydum Victor
BIU-PROF WHITE PERE DEKAWEI, EBENEZER EBOKA, EJU PRINCE

BOWEN-Oke, Mourad, Shona

CALEB-Ayoshile, Ben(masscomm)

CRESCENT-Collins

EKSU-Waheed
ELIZADE-

FOUNTAIN-Oshodi Yusuf

FUNAAB-Toeby Fresh, Emerald

FUTMINNA-Giza,Sout

FUTO-Victor duru

GODFREY-Binaboy
IUO-AMADI KENNY (KENNYCHIZZY)

LASU-Surfy Adetayo, Taiwo lawal (Insurance)

LEADCITY-Dapo Adetona, Stanley, Ahmed Amoda

OAU-Olakanmi Abisoye, Abayomi Alvin, Maindrag

OOU-Oou Efiko

RUN-Charles falade, Qeed Nurty, Zito
UNIBEN-TG BANKS, VICTOR EKENG, OGUCHE DIVINE, Lord Lee, Toju (Cool8)
UNILAG-Nas

UNIPORT-.CHEKWUBE
UNIUYO-Phatpham

UI-Toyosi Adekunle, Enitan

                                                             ZENITH-Bada Oladipo, Leslie Eke

                                                                  Hottie of the year(Ms Hour Glass)

Tilewa01
AAU-Vivian Okoebz

AAUA-Tomi Suji, Damolisagold

ABSU-Nneji Kalu

ABUAD-Elizabeth Usen, Aretha

ACU-Uzo, Bukunmi, Adenike

ADELEKE-Tobi Ifunanya

BABCOCK-Devin, Mesoma, Abimbola(Ms Roxie), Simisola(Simi pearls)

BAZE-Fatimah Sambo

BELLS-Yinka ( architecture), Esther dim, Precious (urp)

BENIN-Onyinye Hnaub,Rita Ora,Addie Baddie

BENIN REP-Mz bleez,Habbie,Gabriella Evans
BINGHAM-Busayo(400l), Etania(200l)
BIU-

BOWEN-Priscilla, Dami, Ofure, Damirumi

CALEB-Favour, Soge, Biola

CRESCENT-Akewusola Eniola, Zubaida

EKSU-Akinluyi Mercy
ELIZADE-Eniola Adumasi

FOUNTAIN-Adeleye Fatima

FUNAAB-Mide Minaj, Gbemisola Arowolo, Prlz

FUTMINNA-Theresa ABE & Annabel (maths)

GODFREY-Cassie Adriel

KSU-Suzie
LASU-Kehinde Aloba, Aisha (mhiz’unique)
LEADCITY-Rekkybee, Vera fabb, Gbemi(Cleopatra), Jaypee

NOVENA-Amaka(Accounting), Ogechi(Pols sci), Nicki Enchanted

OAU-Sharonrose, Iroro

OOU-Thelmae Inuwa, Modiva

RUN-Dami Lala, Ibiyemi

SALEM-Pamela(Munah)

TASUED-Ewatomi
UAAM-Mimido Agwabi

UNIBEN-Elliot Cassandra

UNILAG-Laura, Kehinde Shitta, Geraldyne Daniel, Mizsplendour
UNILAG-Akinfolarin Seun, Kachi Prime, Nicole, Wura

UNIOSUN-Oyin(Mz Honey)

UNIPORT-Tina Ben
UNIUYO-Gladys Friday

UI-Grace Frederick, Paulina, Emmanuela(Ebi art)

VERITAS-Nesca Peter, Chidinma, Favour C., Ifechukwu

YABATECH-ICE, Bianca, Joyce

ZENITH-Tolani

29.Most popular freshman(M)

AAU-Raff Steven

AAUA-Tobi stark, Oloke joshua

ABUAD-Tefla, IICY, Nifemi Olarenwaju, Santu Thomas, Yanmife

BABCOCK-Adedot, Paul Maduekwe

BAZE-Kamsy Aghaj

BELLS-Kevin Ossai, Delvis Enene, Hakeem jr

BENIN REP-Nadia

BIU-Kevin Esegba, Okaka Ozeeil
BINHGAM-Audu Chindo
BIU-

BOWEN-Jedi, Izuchi, Dapo

CALEB-Caleb, Tolu, Godswill

CRESCENT-Sufian

CRAWFORDOlumide Ojolowo, Bolaji Ajibulu
CU-Oseme Robert, Aboyowa, Chukwumar-Inter rel

EKSU-MC joshfad
ELIZADE-Boss CCB

FOUNTAIN-Adejare Lanre

FUNAAB-Tunde Adejumo (Jasi)

FUTMINNA-Kylez

GODFREY-Killz Okoye

LANDMARKEmmanuel Omosuyi

LEADCITY-Daniel Illesanmi,Victor Ibereme,Victory Kajang, Dapo Adriana
OAU-Bunmi Oge Abiodun, Hadija Amuda

OOU-Java of science

RUN-Najib, Tepsy G,  Kelvin Ginobili

UI-Kareem, Bolu Ajayi, Molawa Davis
UNIBEN-

UNILAG-Steven
UNILORIN-Andre Shamz

UNIOSUN-Bobby
UNIUYO-Eric Ekpo


30.Most popular freshman(F)

AAU-Anastasia itebiye, Marian Ilokhor

AAUA-Adeyi Oluwatosin

ABUAD-Dorinda, Serbia W, Shirley, Precious-Mercy Mbukpa

BABCOCK-Zainab Olu-Ajayi, Claudiya Mofas, Ekeledo Onyinye

BAZE-Julia Onouha

BELLS-Mariam, Jessica, Anne, Yolanda
BINGHAM-Caro Ayuba

BIU-Divine, Ufuoma Toka, Hope

BOWEN-Ms officer, Tania Dada, Ore, Chidera, Pelumi

CALEB-Eunice, Thilda, Biola, Shade

CRESCENT-Sophia Law
CU-Nifemi Obagun, Adedoyin Adelakun, Kimberly Kenna

EKSU-Afolabi Busayo
ELIZADE-Asabe

FOUNTAIN-Yusuf Towobola

FUNAAB- Cokes, Yetunde colmas, Tilewa

FUTMINNA-Anthonia and Fateema (STA)

GODFREY-Ngonadi Ifunanya

LANDMARK-Jemima Yakubu, Harnet Eweka

LASU-Adeyemi Heleen

LEADCITY-Helen Ejiogu, Fatima Badru, Grace Okocha,Yekini Aisha
OAU-

OOU-Odabi Peace

RUN- Tobi shantel, Naomi Gabriel, Deola

UI-Ore Tonii, Adetunmise alao, Aramide badmus, Emmanuella
UNIBEN-

UNILAG-Rochelle, Stephanie Okoye, Opeyemi Sampson
UNILORIN-Khadeejah
UNIUYO-Okeke Wendy


31.Most handsome freshman

                                                       AAU-Guobadia Benjamin, Charass Eddy

AAUA-Okeowo Daniel, Ashogbon Olatunji Oluseyi
ABUAD-Jamal Kamali

BABCOCK-David Ebuka Godfrey, Fayez Sarkis

BELLS-Hakeem jr, X_nuel

BENIN REP-Samuel Jackson

BOWEN-Izu, Nwachukwu, Dapo

CALEB-Akano Lekan, Tolu

CRESCENT-Jubril
CU-Paul Akubo, Stephen Tersoo, Jide-Como
ELIZADE-Anu Fadiora

FOUNTAIN-Bello Olamide

FUNAAB-Tolu (Wma), Favour Jay

FUTMINNA-Hashimu BLD & Hakeem STA

GODFREY-Valentine Zuby

LASU-Adams Omoledun

LEADCITY-Daniel illesanmi,Timothy Iwuagwu,Augundu Austin

OOU-Boateng Williams

RUN-Jide eco, Ehiz umez

UI-Ariyibi Pelumi, Bolu Ajayi
UNIBEN-Alex.kd, Tega
UNILAG-

UNIPORT-NELSON
UNIUYO-Emediong Lawrence, John opieh

VERITAS-Charles, Michael Ochi


32.Most beautiful freshman

*BIU/IUO/UNIBEN-Princess Airen & Eky Eghafona
AAU-Princessa Obaretin, Onohi Marian

AAUA-Caroline, Adebisi Risqiyah, Adeyemi Bolanle

ABUAD-Jessica Balogun, Ore Agbeja
ACU-Tolu(Miss Lumi)

BABCOCK-Funmi Adenowo, Simisola Alatishe, Nkem Odunukwe

BELLS-Fol (Jasmine), Jessica, Lisa
BIU-

BOWEN-Chidera, Tania, Stephanie

CALEB-Biola, Ene, Precious, Fareedah

CRESCENT-Samira, Sophia
CU-Ore Abe, Eze Glory, Favour Bonny
ELIZADE-Hauwa Adeshina

FUNAAB-Kanyisola (Marble)

FUTMINNA-Maryam & Anthonia

GODFREY-Ifunanya
KINGS-Chioma Blessing, Adegbite Tomilayo

LEADCITY-Amarachi Oranuba,Olohi Ajayi-Isuku, Amarachi Reginald, Rose

OOU-Awoseni Grace

RUN-Naomi Gabriel, Elizabeth 100, Bukky

UI-Azohi, Chidinma, Omajuwa Timi, Sarah Nkah, Annie Dora, Kevwe
UNIBEN-

UNILAG-Adetoun Adeyekun

UNIPORT-URUEMU ZACCHEAUS
UNIUYO-Bessie Tom


33.New Model of the year

AAU-Onome Rhoda

AAUA-Abimbola Esther (modella), Alausa Moji

ABUAD-Vanessa, Nifemi, Peggy, Busola Aladenusi

ADELEKELeonard Joba Adejumo

BABCOCK-Simisola Alatishe, Ebuka Odunukwe, Denrele
BINGHAM-Irene Nathan

BIU-Rachel, Daboju, Lisa Lambert

BIU-Daniel Momoh, Ubong Ubot, Laju Omamuli

BOWEN-Jedi, Izu, Dapo, Nwanchukwu, Duchess sucy, Tania, Stephanie

CALEB-Godswill, Tolu

CRAWFORDKelechi, Sandra Opaleye
CU-Tega Salubi, Ajisafe, David yusuf
CU(F)-Adedoyin Adelakun, Odirachukwu, Uwaila

LANDMARK-Daniel Ani, Harnet

EKSU-Jeron, Ogundayomi Tolu(Pwincez)
ELIZADE-Tosin Dada

FOUNTAIN-Adebisi Risqiyah

FUTMINNA-Vicky (Evt)

FUNAAB-Itunu (Miss Fresher)

GODFREY-Sophie Emesim

LEADCITY-Folashade Odipitan,Victor Ibereme,Angel

OOU-Don Dahunsi

RUN-Pankeroy, Najib

UI-Alicesimmy
UNIBEN-Akin extrend & Emmy Trend

UNILAG-Abigael gold, Ifunanya Aborch

UNIPORT-EZINNE(BCH)
UNIUYO-Matilda Ekpo

VERITAS-Sylvia Goji, Caroline, Anabella

YABATECH-Kelly


34.Most sought after freshman (M)

AAU-Ebhodaghe Victory, Ehioghie Courage

AAUA-Akinyosoye Tolani
ABUAD-Nifemi Olanrewaju

BABCOCK-David Benson, Ugonna

BELLS-Kevin ossai, Delvise Enene

BOWEN-Jedi, Izu, Dapo, Nwachukwu

CALEB-Tolu, Lekan

CRESCENT-Jubril
ELIZADE-Kelechi

FOUNTAIN-Garba Khalid

FUNAAB-Sammy Dee

FUTMINNA-Francis (CIE)

GODFREY-Chibuzor Udevi

LEADCITY-Daniel illesanmi,Daniel Levi,Ayodele Ajanaku

RUN- Najib, Tepsy G

UI-Bolu Ajayi, Temple Ikenga, Favour(Mbbs)
UNIBEN-Alex.kd, Tega
UNILAG-

UNIOSUN-Akinyosoye Tolani

UNIPORT-EMMANUEL(MCB)
UNIUYO-Kingsley Agbadu, Kingsley Udobioroh

35.Most sought after freshman (F)

AAU-Victor Judith, Elizabeth Ossy

AAUA-Oladunjoye Taiwo (tweenytee)

ABUAD-Precious mercy, Zosia

BABCOCK-Funmi Adenowo, Oforibo faith, Anu Idowu, Chidera Dimaka
BAZE-Julia Onouha

BELLS-Jessica Osigbo, Fola

BOWEN-Chidera,Tania, Stephanie

BIUMercy Kalu, Joy, Ruth

CALEB-Biola, Ene, Fareedah

CRAWFORD-Tayo Faniye

CRESCENT-Sofia

EKSU-Oluwaseyi Dolapo
ELIZADE-Andah Michelle

FOUNTAIN-Sanusi Semirah

FUNAAB-Ronke

FUTMINNA-Chioma Helena, Jennifer Engr

GODFREY-Chika Umeh

LASU-Ronke Bola-Mustapha

LANDMARK-Esther

LEADCITY-Kim Onoriode, Grace Okocha, Amarachi Reginald, Nadra Abdullah

OOU-Ajadi Dolapo

RUN-Naomi Gabriel, Alice, Oluchi sera, Tobi shantel

UI-Pamilerin, Emmanuella,T imi omajuwa, Ore Ibitoye, Amaka
UNIBEN-

UNILAGKenny Moore,Wunmi,Golibe Nwigwe

UNIOSUN-Oladunje Taiwo

UNIPORT-CHINAZA CHIGBO
UNIUYO-Matilda Ekpo, Idara Usoro

YABATECHBella Bisi


36.Student photographer of the year

AAU-Clement Da Saint

AAUA-Ace2Life Shot

ABUAD-Tarsus shots, T-sticks, Nicole Adehi

BABCOCK-Seye Kehinde, Praise, Adedot

BAZE-Nengi Ibama

BELLS-Hon teezee, Rvhmon, Dara tmk,Tony Zitta, Charles francis

BENIN-Wummie Photos, Bimps Photography,Felix Studio,Zamani,Studio7 Fotography

BENIN REP-J.O Photos, UVK,Street cred
BIU-

BOWEN-Mild imagery, Dfb, Jamal, Blacklens

CALEB-Ojm (Ben), Oj snaps, DOA

CU-Sammyculture, Chimereze Udensi, Gboyega, Ovie Ogege

CRESCENT-Bigi

EKSU-Samglints, Craftyshotz
ELIZADE-Lekkynelson

FOUNTAIN-AbodPhotography

FUNAAB- GSV, Hush pixel

FUTMINNA-Zahad visuals n DrF Hue

GODFREY-Dalu Vianey

LASU-King Salau
LAUTECH-Olamide David
LEADCITY-Gnucci

OAU-Ayomide photography, Afolamar photography, Ifeoluwa photography

OOU-Hardecx Pro

RUN- David Ep, Ahmed mosh, Willens

TASUED-Steven photography
UNIBEN-

UNILAG-Casper Benedict, Desi Osho, Dehen Visuals
UNILORIN-Deji Black

UNIOSUN-Otm Prod

UNIPORT-10miles
UNIUYO- Ani Johnson, Eduwem Photofreak

VERITAS-Blake, Nobel, Onyeka Virgo

UI-Posh media, Majekphoto, Aniekan William, Preiz media
UI-Kevwe Photography, Detipe, Ire Moore,  Ace dbc ,Rex media

37.Best use of social media/Online platform of the year

ABUAD-Abuad top celebrities, Abuad student blog, Ichella Nene

BABCOCK-Hyrish blog, babcockunigist, Seun Badejo

BAZE-Taye Martha

BENIN-Karmdy Mikhaels (Ecotes),Gospelcrib Tv,Mp3banger

BENIN REP- Poshupdates, Sir JP,Cotonou9ja,Onestreetboy,Jejeupdates
CALEB-Official IK

BOWEN-Bowenstyle, Bowenshop, Bowen comedy
BIU-

EKSU-Fhunsore
ELIZADE-Tolani Minaj, Kez

FOUNTAIN-Fountainstylechannel

FUNAAB-Brymoor, Laykerz, Bees, funnyclownmedia

FUTA-Omole pictures

FUTMINNA-Trendcaster & 360Box

GODFREY-Somidraztalk, Peco

KINGS,ACCRA-Kuclaw.blogspot

LASU-Arifay, Dope lasu, Maybreed, Adaranijo Adekemi

LEADCITY-leadcitystudent
OAU-T. Clothings, Lexie Armani, Funmi Coker, Yomi Nigeria

OOU-Dabigalmedia, Ooufashion, Oou campus light

RUN-Run fashion, Insta run, Runsa today

TASUED-Aristocratz, Omolola (Lawz coco)

UNIBEN-Sirehabibb

UNILAG-Unilagcoke, Unilag efiwe, Clubheadz, Unilag gist, unilag chills ‎
UNILORIN-OfficialEwatomi, Officialrudegirloyin

UNIOSUN-BleechReports

UNIPORT- Daniella Ukeri, Unique uniport, uniport slayers
UNIUYO-Uniuyofashionslayers, Uniuyoyans

UI-Lord Kareem, Temmygista, Sirkenayo

b). Online platform of the year

@Campusmovers nigeria / @Campushubb / Nigeriacampusconnect / 9jacampusstyle / campusheat / Aau oxygen / Aau finest / 9jastudentlife / campusslayersonly / thecampusbuzz / university_slayers / campusfashionlovers /unilag olofofo / the cu student /  Unibenlawfashion / unibenmetro / unibensoil / unibenbuzz / Funaabjuice / Funaabgist / Funaab gossipgirls / ui finest / ui slayers / unicalconnect / dope lasu / bolajiarabtv / lifeinunilag / oaublog / funaab olofofo / ui famzer / unilorinfashionpolice / lasu reborn / 9jacampushubb / bowenstylechannel / dope lasu / babcockunigist / lasu reborn / grand lasu / Unibenbuzz / uniport slayers / unique uniport / unilorin fashion police / unilorin anonymous gist / Fashion unilag / unilag olofofo / unilag fashion / unilaggist / unilagslayers / unilag oxygen / unibengist / Futagramm / udu_s / the lmu student / uniabujafinest / mau faces /abusites / absu connect / uniosun fashion / ui features / unibadan / sirkenayo / Aaua amebo / oasis media / spice naija blog

38.Student company/student team of d year

AAU-AAU Finest, Shoutout AAU
AAUA-ENASTUS, JCI, Oasis media groupy

CAMPUS TORCH

ABUAD-Valeo, Fresible, Queens Ent

BABCOCK-The invictus brand

BAZE-Yazeed Yakubu(yaz media)

BELLS-Conae, Fade Fashions, Nodge, HK

BENIN- Deuce Ace (Hnaub),Gospelcrib, Matty Stix Entertainment,Fingle Ent,Oversight Holdings

BENIN REP-Oroaro Inc, Extreme Ent, 69 Entertainment,UVK
BIU-

BOWEN-BALLATUS, Redemption, Babylon and Revolution, Hotemporiom

CALEB-Cfs team, Movementaa

CRESCENT-Cias Modelling

EKSU-House of Spice, Ace Nation
ELIZADE-B2B Ent

FUNAAB-Nodge Entertainment, Lekanzee, Gt_proevent, Imagine cinemas, Crest magazine

FUTMINNA-Icemood Ent. /Top Dutch Capitol

GODFREY-

KINGS,ACCRA-Law students union
LEADCITY-Trogworld, Blaise & friends
OAU-RTC ,The Seun Fakorede Company, Jo’s, Volcano Sounds, Star Radio
UNIBEN-Unibensoil, Unibenmetro

UNILAG-Sulcata Ent, Eclipse, The Gang, Unilag student assembly

UNIOSUN-Student Company

RUN- Ace, Macaroni group of companies, G and k, Ead concepts, Almeric

TASUED-Correct Music Ent, House of Ecstasy

UI-Stitch, Bill rivers court, Alien nation, Dance factor, Xtreme Media,CDO Beautyhouse,Glitz ushers
UNIUYO-Fashion and Fotography(F3)

7 Comments
  • Got this content covered

    October 18, 2016 at 3:29 pm
  • charles johnson
    Reply

    wen is the voting starting????

    October 25, 2016 at 6:14 am
  • Zema George
    Reply

    I go for Uche llb2

    November 19, 2016 at 11:24 pm
  • ibemere victor
    Reply

    How to vote

    November 23, 2016 at 5:38 am
  • Daddy
    Reply

    Yall are putting names of ppl that have graduated already….

    November 23, 2016 at 3:00 pm
  • I was just looking at your Students’ Nominees – SCREAM AWARDS website and see that your website has the potential to get a lot of visitors. I just want to tell you, In case you didn’t already know… There is a website network which already has more than 16 million users, and the majority of the users are looking for websites like yours. By getting your website on this network you have a chance to get your site more popular than you can imagine. It is free to sign up and you can read more about it here: http://www.bazmon.co.uk/6q – Now, let me ask you… Do you need your site to be successful to maintain your business? Do you need targeted visitors who are interested in the services and products you offer? Are looking for exposure, to increase sales, and to quickly develop awareness for your website? If your answer is YES, you can achieve these things only if you get your website on the network I am describing. This traffic service advertises you to thousands, while also giving you a chance to test the network before paying anything. All the popular websites are using this network to boost their traffic and ad revenue! Why aren’t you? And what is better than traffic? It’s recurring traffic! That’s how running a successful site works… Here’s to your success! Find out more here: http://thfox.com/500s

    November 26, 2016 at 7:02 pm
  • Lola brown
    Reply

    Most popular – omotola 200level (bhu )

    December 1, 2016 at 2:53 pm

Post a Comment